多层螺旋CT灌注成像技术在诊断肾肿瘤中的临床应用价值

Alternative Title: The clinical application in the diagnosis of renal tumors with Multi-slice spiral CT perfusion imaging

Keyword: 肾透明细胞癌 肾错构瘤 灌注成像 分期 体层摄影术 X线计算机

Abstract: 目的:利用多层螺旋CT(MSCT) 灌注成像技术测定肾脏肿瘤的灌注参数值,探讨其在肿瘤定性及肾透明细胞癌临床分期中的应用价值。方法:回顾性分析经病理证实的28 例肾透明细胞癌(分Ⅰ-Ⅳ期)、20例肾错构瘤的多层螺旋CT 灌注成像结果,对肿瘤感兴趣区血流量(BF)、血容量(BV)、平均通过时间(MTT) 与表面通透性(PS)值进行统计学分析,研究其规律性。结果:(1)正常肾皮质BV/A 和BF值明显高于肾透明细胞癌和错构瘤(P < 0.01);肾透明细胞癌BV/A和BF值明显高于肾错构瘤(P < 0.01);正常肾皮质及肾透明细胞癌PS值明显高于肾错构瘤组(P < 0.01)(2)①肾透明细胞癌Ⅱ期、Ⅲ-Ⅳ期BV/A值、BF值与PS值明显高于肾透明细胞癌Ⅰ期患者(P < 0.05);②肾透明细胞癌Ⅱ期与Ⅲ-Ⅳ期之间相比较:BV/A值与PS值呈上升趋势,前者有统计学意义(P < 0.05),BF值呈下降趋势,比较无统计学意义(P > 0.05);(3)三组之间MTT值比较无统计学差异。结论:肾脏肿瘤MSCT灌注参数具有一定的规律, 在肾肿瘤的诊断中有重要的临床应用价值。

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the qualitative and clinical stage of the renal tumor with the MSCT perfusion imaging。 Methods: Make a retrospective analysis of the relevant parametes between 28 cases of renal clear cell carcinoma (Sub-Ⅰ~Ⅳstage)and 20 cases of renal angiomyolipoma confirmed by pathology,and to study the regularities between them.Results: (1) The values of BV/A and BF in the normal renal cortex were higher than that of the renal clear cell carcinoma and angiomyolipoma significantly (P < 0.01);The values of BV/A and BF in the renal clear cell carcinoma were higher than that of the renal angiomyolipoma significantly (P < 0.01);The values of PS in normal renal cortex and renal clear cell carcinoma were higher than that of the renal angiomyolipoma significantly (P < 0.01) (2) ①The values of BV/A 、BF and PS of the renal clear cell carcinoma in Ⅱ、 Ⅲ-Ⅳstage were higher than them in stage Ⅰof clear renal cell carcinoma patients significantly (P < 0.05);②The values of the Ⅱ stage and Ⅲ-Ⅳstage in renal clear cell carcinoma:the values of BV/A and PS been in a rise trend,the former has a significant difference (P < 0.05),The values of BF been in a decline trend,but has no significant difference (P > 0.05) (3) The values of MTT between the three groups showed no significant difference。 Conclusion: MSCT perfusion imaging has important clinical value in the diagnosis of renal tumors in that it has certain laws in perfusion parameters.