凋亡诱导因子对大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注后神经元凋亡的影响

Alternative Title: The effects of apoptosis inducing factor on neuronal apoptosis after focal cerebral ischemical reperfusion in rats

Keyword: 脑缺血 凋亡诱导因子 凋亡 艾芬地尔 丹红注射液

Abstract: 目的:探讨凋亡诱导因子(AIF)对大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注后神经元凋亡的影响,以及观察艾芬地尔及丹红注射液对大鼠脑缺血再灌注后AIF的表达及神经元凋亡的影响。 方法:线栓法建立Wistar大鼠大脑中动脉闭塞模型,观察大鼠神经功能缺失评分,TTC染色、HE染色、尼氏染色、原位末端标记法及免疫组化法检测假手术组、对照组、艾芬地尔组和丹红注射液治疗组相应时间点的表现及表达变化。 结果:在缺血半暗带区AIF阳性细胞数在脑缺血再灌注6h时显著增加,再灌注48h达到高峰,对应各时相均可见细胞凋亡,凋亡细胞以48h最多;艾芬地尔治疗和丹红注射液治疗组可降低缺血再灌注后大鼠神经功能评分,减少梗死面积、降低水肿程度、增加神经元存活、降低AIF阳性细胞数及减少神经元凋亡,部分数据与对照组比较,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。 结论:局灶性脑缺血再灌注可致AIF表达增加,并可引起细胞凋亡;艾芬地尔可能通过阻滞NMDA受体NR2B亚基,降低兴奋性氨基酸毒性,减少AIF的释放,来抑制AIF介导的细胞凋亡,减少梗死面积,具有神经保护作用;丹红注射液可通过抑制AIF的表达,减少神经元的凋亡,对大鼠脑缺血再灌注损伤具有神经保护作用。 关键词:脑缺血;凋亡诱导因子;凋亡;丹红注射液;艾芬地尔;

Other Abstract: Objective: The effects of apoptosis inducing factor on neuronal apoptosis after focal cerebral ischemical reperfusion in rats , and investigate the effects of ifenprodil and the Danhong injection on expression of AIF and neural cells apoptosis in rats cerebral ischemia-reperfusion. Methods: Wistar rats middle cerebral artery occlusion reperfusion model was established by thread ligation. Rats were observed by neurological deficit score, TTC staining, HE staining, Nissl staining, TUNEL and immunohistochemical staining in sham operation group, the control groups , Ifenprodil intervention groups and Dan Hong injection treated group about performance and expression on the same time points. Result: AIF increased since 6h after ischemic reperfusion and peaked at 48h of reperfusion in the ischemic penumbra. Cell apoptosis occured in all groups of ischemic reperfusion, the percentage of apoptosis cells in 48h reperfusion group was the highest among all of the groups. Ifenprodil and Dan Hong injection therapy can reduce the rate of rat nerve function, reduce infarct size, reduce edema, increase the neuronal survival, reduce AIF-positive cells and apoptosis. Compared with control group, the part of the data has statistical difference (P <0.05). Conclusion: I/R could induce the increased AIF positive cell expression and increase neuronal apoptosis; Ifenprodil can reduce neural cells apoptosis through inhibition of NMDA receptor NR2B subunit, decrease EAA toxicity and expression of AIF,and to inhibite the apoptosis induced by AIF; The Danhong injection can inhibit the expression of AIF,reduce neuronal apoptosis and has cerebral protective effect. Keywords:Cerebral ischemia; Apoptosis inducing factor; apoptosis;Ifenprodil ;Danhong injection