低氧对人骨髓间充质干细胞增殖及血红素加氧酶-1表达的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of hypoxia on the expression of heme oxygenase-1 and proliferation of human bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells

Keyword: 间充质干细胞 低氧 增殖 血红素加氧酶-1

Abstract: 目的:探讨低氧对人骨髓间充质干细胞(hBMSCs)增殖及血红素加氧酶-1(HO-1)表达的影响。 方法:密度梯度离心法分离、培养健康供者的单个核细胞;用流式细胞仪检测hBMSCs中CD13、CD34、CD44、CD45、CD71、HLA-DR的表达;用CoCl2建立化学低氧模型,MTT法和流式细胞术检测人骨髓间充质干细胞在低氧条件下的增殖;通过实时荧光定量PCR及流式细胞仪分别检测低氧下血红素氧合酶-1mRNA及蛋白表达的量-效和时-效关系。 结果:流式细胞术检测MSCs细胞表面抗原结果显示高表达CD13、CD44、CD71,而CD34、CD45、HLA-DR表达阴性。CoCl2模拟的化学性低氧促进了间充质干细胞的增殖,并且这种促增殖作用具有一定的时间及浓度依赖性。实时定量结果与流式细胞仪测得的结果相似:低氧促进了人骨髓间充质干细胞中HO-1的表达,并且这种表达呈现出较好的剂量和时间依赖性。 结论:CoCl2 诱导慢性低氧促进人骨髓间充质干细胞增殖并可诱导人骨髓间充质干细胞中血红素加氧酶-1的表达,并且低氧促进人骨髓间充质干细胞的增殖与血红素加氧酶-1表达间有一定的剂量和时间依赖性。

Other Abstract: Objective: To study the effects of hypoxia on the expression of heme oxygenase-1 and proliferation of human bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells. Methods: Mononuclear cells were acquired from bone marrow by density gradient centrifugation.Expression of CD13、CD34、CD44、CD45、CD71 and HLA-DR in hBMCs were shown by flow cytometry.;the anoxia model was set up by CoCl2;Effects of hypoxia on proliferation of hMSCs were investigated by MTT and Flow cymotery; Real time quantitation PCR and flow cytometer was used to detect the expression of heme oxygenase-1 under the anoxia circumstance. Results: Analysed by flow eytometry, hMSCs were demonstrated that they were uniformly positive for CD13,CD44,CD71 but negative for CD34,CD45,HLA-DR. Proliferation of hMSCs was increased significantly in a time dependent and dose dependent manner by CoCl2 simulated hypoxia.Expression of ho-1 of hMSCs was increased significantly in a time dependent and dose dependent manner by CoCl2. Conclusion: Hypoxia can promote the proliferation of hMSCs and the expression of heme oxygenase-1 in vitro.