大孔径、速降解磷酸钙骨水泥的制备

Alternative Title: Macroporous,quik degradatable calcium phosphate cement

Keyword: 磷酸钙骨水泥 大孔 降解

Abstract: 磷酸钙骨水泥是一种新型的自固化的非陶瓷羟基磷灰石人造骨材料,其具有良好的生物相容性、自固化能力、易塑性,与成骨细胞相协调的溶解降解性能,可作为药物、生物活性因子缓释载体等优越性能,是一种理想的骨修复材料。但磷酸钙骨水泥存在固化时间长、粘结性能差、溶解缓慢、力学性能差等,使其应用受到一定的限制,因此有必要对其进行改性以完善其性能。 本实验的目的是研究造孔剂蔗糖对磷酸钙骨水泥性能的影响;根据蔗糖的比例〔蔗糖∕(蔗糖+CPC粉末)〕0%、10%、20%、30%、40%共分5组,从力学强度、水化反应、物相晶体组成及微观结构、体内降解分析其性能;结果显示随造孔剂蔗糖比例的增加,材料的力学性能下降,大孔率和总孔率增加,各组间有显著差异(P﹤0.05)。30%CPC总孔率、大孔率为62.9%、22.8%,而40%组各为70.3%和39.7%,但其抗压强度从5.4MPa降至2.6MPa;XRD提示造孔剂可促进样品羟基磷灰石的转化率;体内降解试验表明:在1月、3月,30%CPC的降解率与0%CPC存在明显差异(P﹤0.05)。提示大孔CPC可加快其降解和吸收。结论: 30%CPC具有适当的大孔率、总孔率和力学强度, 能加快材料的降解, 因此, 30%CPC可用于非负重部位骨缺损的修复。 关键词:磷酸钙骨水泥; 大孔; 降解;

Other Abstract: As a new type self-setting non-ceramic hydroxypatite artificial bone material, calcium phosphate cement has plenty good propert,Among which are fine biocompatibility,property of selfsetting ,degenerating activity in corresponding with ossification,being able to be used for release-carrier of drag and bioactive factor,and so on.However,it still has demerits,such as,long time of setting,poor adhesion property,deficienty of strength, slowness of degradation.The application of calcium phosphate cement was limited .it is essential to improve the fuction of CPC。 The aim of this research to investigate the effect of an effervescent-sucrose on the properties of calcium phosphate cement。The experent used sucrose particles that were mixed with CPC powder at sucrose/(sucrose+CPC powder) mass percentage of 0%、10%、20%、30%、40%。The samples were characterized by compressive strength、X-ray diffraction、SEM techniques and degradation in vivo。The result show:samples decreased on the mechanical properties and increased on the rate of macropore and total porosity,they were effected significantly among groups by added effervescent(P﹤0.05)。The rate of macropore and total porosity of 30%CPC has 22.8% 62.9%,respectively;40%CPC has 39.7%,70.3%;respectively;howver,it’s compressive strength signifycantly decrea- sed from 5.4MPa to 2.6MPa。XRD indicated the transformation of apatite was promoted by increasing the effervescent。The biodegradation of samples had significant difference between 0%CPC and 30%CPC(P﹤0.05),it demonstrated the CPC with macropore can promoted degradation and resorption。Conclusion: 30%CPC has proper compressive strength,the rate of macropore and total proposity, and accelerate biodegradation and resorption ,therefore,30%CPC could be novel biomaterials as an endo steal implant。 Keyword: calcium phosphate cement, macropore, degradation.