大黄素甲醚和大黄酚对缺氧神经细胞损伤的实验研究

Alternative Title: The laboratory investigaition of the effects on Emodin and Chrysophanol to hypoxic damaged neural cell

Keyword: 大黄素甲醚 大黄酚 缺氧损伤 PC12细胞 神经元保护作用

Abstract: 目的:本课题采用大黄提取物大黄素甲醚和大黄酚,系统研究其对神经细胞缺氧模型的脑保护作用机制,为进一步将其开发制成试剂,用于临床提供理论依据。 方法:PC12细胞是大鼠肾上腺髓质嗜铬细胞瘤分化株,具有神经元特征,广泛用于神经生理药理研究。本论文模拟神经细胞损伤模型病理过程,培养PC12细胞,建立缺氧致神经细胞损伤模型;观察大黄素甲醚和大黄酚对缺氧PC12细胞的保护作用。四甲基偶氮唑盐法检测PC12细胞增殖活性和细胞活力的变化、光镜观察PC12细胞形态变化、荧光显微镜油镜观察细胞核形态变化;测定培养液上清液中乳酸脱氢酶和超氧化物歧化酶含量变化;BCL-2、c-fos荧光免疫组化的表达以及逆转录-聚合酶链反应分析神经元性一氧化氮合酶诱导型一氧化氮合酶,丝裂原活化蛋白激酶p38,半胱氨酸蛋白酶-3的表达情况。 结果:大黄素甲醚和大黄酚能明显改善缺氧损伤PC12细胞的活力,增强细胞存活率,对缺氧损伤神经细胞形态和细胞核有保护和改善作用,能够减少培养液中LDH含量和增加SOD含量作用,促进BCL-2蛋白表达,抑制C -fos蛋白产生。在同一时间点不同程度减低凋亡基因nNOS、iNOS、p38MAPK和Caspase-3mRNA的表达量。 结论:大黄素甲醚和大黄酚能增强缺氧所致神经元抗损伤能力,对神经元起保护作用。

Other Abstract: Objective The topics to be adopted rhubarb extract emodin the chrysophanol, the system of the cerebral protective effects on nerve cells in the hypoxia model, to provide a theoretical basis for the further development made reagents for clinical Methods PC12 cells are rat adrenal medulla chromaffin cell tumor differentiation of strains, with the neuron characteristics, widely used in neural physiological and pharmacological studies. This paper simulates the nerve cell damage model of the pathological process of PC12 cells hypoxia induced nerve cell damage model; to observe emodin and chrysophanol on the protective effect of hypoxia in PC12 cells. MTT assay PC12 cell proliferation activity changes and observed by light microscopy in PC12 cells morphological changes, fluorescence microscopy oil immersion lens to observe the morphological changes; determination of the content of the supernatant of lactate dehydrogenase (LDH) and superoxide dismutase (SOD); the expression of BCL-2 and c-fos immunofluorescence and by RT - PCR, analysis of the expression of nNOS, iNOS, p38MAPK, and Caspase-3mRNA's. Rssults The emodin and chrysophanol can significantly improve the vitality of hypoxic injury in PC12 cells enhanced cell survival, hypoxia damage nerve cell morphology and cell nucleus to protect and improve the role, can reduce the training role of fluid LDH levels and increase SODto promote the expression of BCL-2 protein expression, inhibition of the C-fos protein. In the same time varying degrees to reduce the expression of apoptotic gene nNOS, iNOS and of p38MAPK and Caspase-3mRNA Conclusion the emodin and chrysophanol can reduce PC12 cells injured by hypoxia has a protective effect on neurons.