雌激素对大鼠颅脑创伤后伤区脑组织Bcl-2、Bax表达和脑水肿的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Estrogen on Cerebral Edema and Expressionof Bcl-2 and Bax of Impaired Brain Tissue after Traumatic Brain Injury in Rats

Keyword: 颅脑创伤 雌激素 Bcl-2 Bax 脑水肿

Abstract: 目的:探讨雌激素是否通过影响大鼠颅脑创伤后伤区脑组织Bcl-2、Bax表达和脑水肿,从而起到脑保护作用。 方法:选取75只健康清洁级成年雄性 Wistar大鼠,随机分为两大组。第一组60只大鼠,用于检测伤区的脑组织Bcl-2、Bax蛋白的表达和TUNEL阳性表达。第二组15只大鼠用于检测脑含水量。每组再分为治疗组、对照组和外伤组。治疗组:用Feeney自由落体脑损伤装置致伤动物,并给予苯甲酸雌二醇(1mg/kg•d)腹腔注射治疗,于伤后立即治疗1次,以后每天治疗1次,直至动物处死;对照组:同法致伤动物,并给予等量生理盐水腹腔注射治疗;外伤组: 同法致伤动物不予治疗。等到各个时间点处死大鼠,取伤区脑组织分别进行用苏木精—伊红染色观察脑组织凋亡形态学的变化、应用免疫组织化学方法检Bcl-2及Bax阳性细胞变化并计算Bcl-2和Bax阳性细胞比值、应用TUNEL染色观察细胞凋亡并计算凋亡指数和取脑进行脑含水量测定。 结果:(1)HE染色光镜下观察:治疗组中神经细胞结构好于对照组和外伤组,未见明显的神经细胞核固缩、核碎裂、核染色质边集现象,并且排列分布均匀。(2)光镜下观察Bcl-2和Bax阳性细胞染色位于细胞浆和(或)核周,为棕黄色;主要位于损伤邻近区,远离损伤区可见少量阳性细胞;治疗组与外伤组、对照组各个时间点相比,Bcl-2阳性细胞百分比明显增高(P<0.05),创伤组和对照组差异不明显(P>0.05);三组的Bax阳性细胞百分比互相比较,无统计学差异(P>0.05);治疗组Bcl-2与Bax表达的比值高于对照组和外伤组。(3)TUNEL染色阳性表达为具有棕黄色颗粒细胞核;治疗组的凋亡指数明显小于对照组和外伤组(P<0.05),而创伤组和对照组差异不明显(P>0.05)。(4)三组脑含水量通过单因素方差分析比较有统计学差异(P<0.05)。再通过组间的两两比较,治疗组与对照组、外伤组差异有统计学意义(P<0.05),而对照组与外伤组比较无统计学差异(P>0.05)。 结论:(1)雌激素对TBI后大鼠脑组织伤区Bcl-2表达有促进作用,而对Bax表达无明显影响作用。(2)雌激素能减轻TBI后大鼠脑水肿。(3)TBI后,雌激素可以通过促进大鼠脑组织伤区Bcl-2表达和减轻脑水肿,从而发挥脑保护作用。 关键词:颅脑创伤;雌激素;Bcl-2;Bax;脑水肿

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate whether the estrogen could protect the brain tissue or not, by influencing cerebral edema and expression of Bcl-2 and Bax of impaired brain tissue after traumatic head injury (TBI) in rats. Methods: To select seventy-five adult male Wistar rats of health and clean, then divided into two groups stochastically. In the first group sixty rats were used to detect the expression of Bcl-2,Bax and TUNEL of impaired brain tissue. In the second group fifteen rats were used to detect the water content of brain tissues. Each group was divided into the treated group, the control group and the injury group again.The treated group: TBI model was established according to Feeney's weight-dropping model of traumatic brain injury, and peritoneal injection with benzestrofol (1mg/kg•d), immediately treated once after injury, then treated once per day, until put rat to death. The control group: the model was established by the same way, and peritoneal injection with same dose physiological saline.The injury group: the model was established by the same way but not teated. After all time point coming we put rats to death, the impaired brain tissues were stained with hematine-eosin, to observe morphologica diversity on apoptosis of neuron and detected the expression of Bcl-2 and Bax with immunohistochemistry method, then calculated the expression ratio of Bcl-2 and Bax,cell apoptosis was observed and calculated apoptosis index by TUNEL method,to obtain brain tissue then detected the water content of brain. Results:(1) Observing HE by the light microscope: In the treated group the structure of nerve cell is more complete than the control group and the injury group, has not seen the obvious nerve cell karyopyknosis, nucleus disruption, nearby the nuclear chromatin the collection phenomenon, and the arrangement distribution is even. (2)The expression of Bcl-2 and Bax located in cytoplasm and/or around nuclear ,presented buffy. The positive cell with Bcl-2 and Bax mostly located around the injury brain tissue, less located away from injury brain tissues by light microscope. The rate of positive cell with Bcl-2 in the treated group was obviously higher than both the injury group and the control group(P<0.05),but there was no statistics difference between the injury group and the control group(P>0.05). The percentive rate of positive cell with Bax were no statistics difference among the three group (P>0.05). The mean rate of positive cell with B...