磁共振DWI与3D-VIBE序列对胆道恶性梗阻性疾病应用价值的对照研究

Alternative Title: Comparative Study of applicable value of MR DWI and 3D-VIBE on malignant biliary obstruction diseases

Keyword: 扩散加权成像 三维容积式插入法屏气检查 胆道肿瘤 表观扩散系数

Abstract: 目的:对比磁共振扩散加权成像(DWI)与三维容积式插入法屏气检查(3D-VIBE)序列对胆道恶性梗阻性疾病的诊断和鉴别诊断价值。 方法: 连续性搜集临床怀疑恶性肿瘤致胆道梗阻的患者,符合纳入标准者31例,所有病例在上腹部MR常规序列和MRCP扫描后相继进行DWI、3D-VIBE序列扫描,其中DWI检查对符合条件的病变同时测量表观扩散系数(ADC值)。分别观察两组图像(即MR常规序列+MRCP+DWI、MR常规序列+MRCP+3D-VIBE序列图像)并记录诊断结果,以最终手术、病理结果为“金标准”,利用统计学方法分析两种MR检查方法的诊断差异。 结果: 31例病例包括:胆管癌17例,胰头癌11例,壶腹癌3例。DWI和3D-VIBE序列两种方法总的诊断符合率分别为93.5%、90.3%,利用卡方检验分析其差异无统计学意义(P>0.05)。

Other Abstract: Objective:To contrast magnetic resonance diffusion-weighted imaging (DWI) and three-dimentional volumetric interpolated breath-hold examination (3D-VIBE) in diagnosis and differential diagnosis on malignant biliary obstruction diseases. Method:All clinically suspected patients with biliary obstruction caused by malignant tumors were continuously screened, and 31 patients of that met the inclusion criteria accepted conventional abdominal MR scan sequences, MRCP scan, DWI and 3D-VIBE sequence scan. Apparent diffusion coefficient values (ADC value) were simultaneously measured on those eligible patients accepted DWI examination. All clinically eligible patients were classified into two groups: DWI group (conventional MR sequences+MRCP+DWI) and 3D-VIBE group (MR conventional sequences+MRCP+3D-VIBE), and the images and diagnostic results of both group were recorded to compare and analysis stastical difference with the “gold standard” of the surgical and pathological results finally. Results:31 cases were as folllows: cholangiocarcinomas were 17 cases, pancreatic cancers were 11 cases, ampullary carcinomas were 3 cases. The totally diagnostic coincidence rate of DWI group and 3D-VIBE group was 93.5% and 90.3% respectively, and chi-square testing of both group showed no statistical significance (P>0.05). The sensitivity of DWI in cholangiocarcinomas, pancreatic cancers, and ampullary carcinomas was 94.1%, 100% and 66.7% respectively, that of 3D-VIBE was 88.2%, 100% and 66.7% respectively. The average ADC values were as folllows: