垂体腺瘤术后低钠血症与血浆B型脑钠肽水平的相关性研究

Alternative Title: A study of the correlation of hypontremia to plasma BNP leves after surgery of the pituitaryademomas

Keyword: 垂体腺瘤 低钠血症 血浆BNP

Abstract: 目的:本临床实验研究通过对30例垂体腺瘤患者分别检测手术前、后血清钠和血浆B型脑钠肽(plasma B-type natriuretic,BNP)浓度的变化水平进行临床综合观察分析,进而初步探讨垂体腺瘤患者术后合并低钠血症的发生与BNP之间的关系及特点。 方法:30例明确诊断垂体腺瘤患者纳入研究,于术前一天晨起空腹抽血进行血清钠、血浆BNP浓度测定并收集术前24h尿量测定尿钠。 结果:(1)30例垂体腺瘤患者术后有17例发生低钠血症,其发生率为56.7%。实验组术前血浆BNP水平与对照组比较升高,但无显著差异,术后第1、3d血浆BNP水平与术前比较显著升高,有统计学意义(P<0.05),第3d后开始慢慢恢复,至第7d逐渐恢复正常水平。 结论: 1.经鼻蝶垂体腺瘤术后较易发生低钠血症。 2.垂体腺瘤患者术前血浆BNP水平均高于正常对照组BNP水平,提示其术前具有高排钠的倾向。 3.垂体腺瘤术后低钠血症与BNP水平具有相关性,是促进低钠血症形成的因素之一。 4.垂体腺瘤患者低钠血症的发生是一种脑性盐耗综合征(CSWS)引起的低钠血症。 5.血浆BNP检测可作为临床垂体腺瘤术后患者低钠血症发生的早期检测指标,为预防术后低钠血症提供判断依据。 关键词: 垂体腺瘤,低钠血症,血浆BNP

Other Abstract: Objective: This study investigated the relationship between postoperative hyponatremia and BNP by detecting the preoperative and postoperative serum sodium and plasma B-type natriuretic peptide(plasma B-type natriuretic BNP) in 30 pituitary adenoma patients。 Methods: The experimental group consisted of 30 patients who were diagnosed as Pituitary Adenoma and operated by Transsphenoidal Approach for Micro-resection of Pituitary Adenoma in the Lanzhou university second hospital. Results:(1) In the experimental group,17(56.7%) patients suffered from hyponatremiaits. The preoperative plasma BNP level in the experimental group is higher than control group’s, but there was no significant difference. Conclusion: 1.Postoperative hyponatremia was earier to occur for patients with transsphenoidal pituitary adenoma surgery. 2.The plasma BNP levels of preoperative and postoperative patients were higher than normal control, which prompts the patients have high platoon sodium tendency before surgery. Pituitary adenomas BNP levels were associated with postoperative hyponatremia, which is one of the factors for promoting the hyponatremia. 4.The occurrence of hyponatremia which is cause of a kind of CSWS by cerebral saltwasting hyponatremia. 5. The detection of plasma BNP level could be used as the early detection index of the occurrence of hyponatremia of patients suffered from pituitary adenoma in clinical work which could provide evidence for the prevention of postoperative hyponatremia. Keywords: Pituitary adenoma,hyponatremia,plasma BNP