川崎病患儿血清TPO、TSP-1动态变化的研究及意义

Alternative Title: Research on changes of TPO and TSP-1 in children with Kawasaki disease and its significance

Keyword: 川崎病 血小板 血小板生成素 血小板敏感蛋白-1

Abstract: 目的:通过观察血清血小板生成素、血小板敏感蛋白-1浓度、血小板计数及血小板相关参数在川崎病患儿病程中的动态变化,进一步了解KD患儿病程中血小板数量及功能状态变化规律,探讨TPO、TSP-1与血小板数量和功能状态的关系及可能机制。 方法:采用酶联免疫吸附法检测2011年9月1日至2012年12月31日我院住院治疗的32例KD患儿及30例对照组患儿血清TPO、TSP-1浓度,PLT及血小板相关参数并进行统计学分析。 结果:(1)血清TPO急性期升高明显,进入亚急性期后迅速下降;急性期血清TSP-1浓度明显升高,随着病情变化,浓度逐渐降低;PLT急性期有升高趋势,亚急性期达到高峰;血小板活化程度于急性期最高,之后逐渐降低。 (2)KD患儿血清TPO与血清TSP-1亚急性期两者呈正相关关系;急性期、亚急性期及恢复期KD患儿血清TPO与PLT、血清TSP-1与PLT无线性相关关系。 结论:(1)TPO在KD患儿病程中可能是一种急性时相反应物,其浓度除受到血小板数量调节外,还受到其它因素调控。 (2)KD患儿亚急性期血小板数量明显升高,滞后于血清TPO高峰期,TPO在促进血小板数量增多中发挥主要作用。 (3)血清TSP-1浓度与血小板的活化程度变化趋势一致,可以作为评估血小板活化程度的一个指标,KD患儿急性期血小板活化最明显。

Other Abstract: Objectives: To observe the distribution of serum thrombopoietin , thrombospondin-1. platelet total and platelet parameters in children with Kawasaki disease and children in the control group, to explore deeply the law of changes of platelets,and relation between TPO, TSP-1 and changes of platelets, its potential mechanisms. Methods:Serum TPO and serum TSP-1 were measured by Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay, PLT and platelet parameters were measured by Automatic Hematology Analyzer in 32 cases of KD inpatients of pediatric department during September 1 st, 2011 and December 31st, 2012, 30 cases of children in similar ages in the control group were measured the same indicators during the same period,relative data were analyzed. Results: (1) The level of serum TPO was highest in acute phase and decresed quickly then, while serum TSP-1 was highest in acute phase and decreased little by little; PLT reached the peak in sub-acute phase; The activity of platelet reached the strongest level in acute children with KD and decreased then. (2) There was no correlation between the level of serum TPO and TSP-1 in acute and convalescent phase, positive correlation was showed in sub-acute KD children ; There was no correlation between the level of serum TPO and PLT in acute, sub-acute and convalescent phase; Similarly, there was no correlation between the level of serum TSP-1 and PLT in acute, sub-acute and convalescent phase. Conclusions: (1) TPO functions as an acute phase reactant, the level of it is regulated by several factors in spite of the number of platelets. (2) The number of platelets reaches highest in sub-acute children with KD, lagging behind the peak phase of serum TPO, which may paly an important role in regulation of the number of platelets. (3) The level of serum TSP-1 was related to the activity of the platelet, it can be used as an indicator to evaluate the extent to which the activity of platelet reaches. The activity of platelet reaches the strongest in acute children with KD.