陈旧性心肌梗死患者的微伏级T波电交替

Alternative Title: Microvolt T wave alternans in postmyocardial infarction patients

Keyword: 心血管病学 T波电交替 心肌梗死 心律失常 平板运动试验

Abstract: 目 的 研究陈旧性心肌梗死(简称心梗)患者的微伏级T波电交替(MTWA),旨在探讨MTWA的临床意义。 方 法 平板运动试验过程中利用渐量修正技术监测陈旧性心梗患者83例(Ⅰ组,依试验过程中有无室性心律失常发生分为Ⅰa、Ⅰb组),健康人群90例(Ⅱ组)的MTWA,分析各组之间MTWA的差异及MTWA与心梗部位的相关性。 结 果 ①各导联组间MTWA除aVR导联三组间无差异外,余导联均有差异;②Ia组与II组除aVL导联外余各导联MTWA值无差异(P >0.017);Ia 组与Ib 组II、III、aVF导联MTWA值有差异(P <0.017),余各导联MTWA值无差异(P >0.017);II 组与Ib 组各导联MTWA值有差异(P <0.017)。③Ⅰb组不同部位心梗的相关导联MTWA值有差异。 结 论 运动平板试验中利用渐量修正技术监测MTWA 可作为陈旧性心肌梗死患者发生恶性室性心律失常危险分层的指标。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate clinical importance of the microvolt T wave alternans (MTWA) in post myocardial infarction (post-MI) patients Methods MTWA test with MMA(Modified moving average analysis) was performed in post-MI patients(n=83), comprised group Ia, there is no ventricular arrhythmia during exercise treadmill test and group Ib, ventricular arrhythmia detected during the test.90 healthy individuals were taken as control(groupⅡ).Difference of MTWA in each group and the relationship between the MTWA value and the infarcted region were analysed. Results (1) Value difference of each leads reached statistical significancy in three groups except aVL . (2)Except avL, there was no statistical difference in group Ia and II on the MTWA value(P >0.017),but it reached statistical significance between Ia and Ib group in II、III、avF leads(P <0.017).The difference between II group and Ib group in all leads got statistical significance(P <0.017);⑶ In Ib group, different infarction walls showed different MTWA values on correlated ECG. Conclusion MTWA measurement through exercise treadmill test is a promising approach for risk stratification for malignant ventricular arrhythmia in relatively low-risk post-MI patients.