波动性葡萄糖加重人脐静脉内皮细胞内质网应激

Alternative Title: Endoplasmic reticulum stress was enhanced due to fluctuated glucose in human umbilical vein endothelial cells

Keyword: 人脐静脉内皮细胞 葡萄糖 内质网应激 氧化应激 白藜芦醇

Abstract: 目的 观察不同浓度葡萄糖及波动性葡萄糖对体外培养后人脐静脉内皮细胞(HUVEC)内质网应激的影响及白藜芦醇(RES)对波动性葡萄糖致人脐静脉内皮细胞氧化损伤的干预作用。 结论 高糖和低糖均引起人脐静脉内皮细胞氧化和抗氧化系统失衡,导致内质网应激,波动性葡萄糖加重人脐静脉内皮细胞的内质网应激。白藜芦醇在一定程度上缓解波动性葡萄糖引起的内质网应激和凋亡蛋白CHOP/GADD153的高表达,对葡萄糖波动引起的人脐静脉内皮细胞的损伤具有保护作用。

Other Abstract: Aim: To explore the effects of the different glucose concentration and the intermittent glucose on endoplasmic reticulum stress in human umbilical endothelial cells and the protective effect of resveratrol on human umbilical vein endothelial cells oxidative damage results from glucose. Conclusion: High glucose, low glucose and fluctuate glucose all induce endoplasmic reticulum stress and result in oxidation and antioxidant system imbalances in vascular endothelial cells. Fluctuate glucose has the more serious effect on vascular endothelial cells than low or high glucose. Resveratrol treatment could significantly relieve endoplasmic reticulum stress in vascular endothelial cells, and has a protective effect on the balance between oxidation and antioxidant system.