丙戊酸治疗脊髓损伤的探索性实验研究

Alternative Title: Exploratory experimental study of valproic acid

Keyword: 脊髓损伤 丙戊酸 神经生长因子 创伤修复

Abstract: 目的: 研究丙戊酸对大鼠急性脊髓损伤的修复作用及其机理,探索治疗脊髓损伤(SCI)的新药物。方法:Wister大鼠随机分为丙戊酸(VPA)治疗组、神经生长因子(NGF)治疗组和VPA+NGF治疗组假手术组、阴性对照组。采用改良Allen’s打击T8节段脊髓制造大鼠急性脊髓损伤模型,损伤后第二天开始给以相应的药物治疗至规定时间,并于1,7,14,28,60天进行Rivlin斜板实验和Tarlov评分,取T8节段脊髓组织做HE染色,免疫组化检测。结果:VPA治疗组和VPA+NGF治疗组脊髓损伤后的恢复情况优于其他组(p小于0.05),而这两组之间差别不明显。结论:VPA对治疗急性脊髓损伤具有一定的修复作用。

Other Abstract: Objective:Study of valproic acid for acute spinal cord injury repair and its mechanism, and explore new drugs for the treatment of spinal cord injury(SCI). Methods:Wister rats were randomly divided into valproic acid (VPA) treatment group, nerve growth factor (NGF) treatment group and of VPA + NGF treatment group, sham operation group, negative control group, The modified Allen's manufacture of acute spinal cord injury model to combat the T8 spinal cord injury, the next day began to give the medication to the specified time, and the Rivlin inclined plane test, and Tarlovscore on 1,7,14,28,60 days,the T8 spinal cord tissues were detected for immunohistochemistry and HE staining at 60 days Results: Recovery after spinal cord injury at the VPA treatment group and VPA + NGF treatment group was better than the other groups (p<0.05), while the difference between these two groups is not obvious. Conclusion:The VPA can can be used for the treatment of spinal cord injury to some extent ;