伴嗜血细胞综合征表现的幼儿杜氏利什曼原虫感染1例报告

Alternative Title: An infant infected by leishmania donovani with hemophagocytic syndrome:a case report

Keyword: 内脏利什曼病 黑热病 嗜血细胞综合征 杜氏利什曼原虫

Abstract: 目 的: 通过一例伴嗜血细胞综合征表现的幼儿杜氏利什曼原虫感染病例,了解婴幼儿内脏利什曼病(黑热病)的临床及流行病学特点,合理预防及治疗婴幼儿内脏利什曼病。 方 法: 收集1例伴嗜血细胞综合征表现的杜氏利什曼原虫感染幼儿患者诊治过程资料,检索文献,结合病例合理归纳并解释相关结果。 结 果: 该例患儿在黑热病非流行区被单纯诊断为嗜血细胞综合征,使用免疫抑制剂及对症支持治疗,原发感染没有得到控制,后转院确诊为黑热病继发嗜血细胞综合征,但患儿病情恶化趋势,多脏器损伤,病程共持续2个月,最终患儿死于出血并发症。 结 论: 黑热病与嗜血细胞综合征两者临床表现有相似性交叉。严重黑热病患儿可继发嗜血细胞综合征表现,此类患儿病情凶险,需及时治疗原发感染,除非病情危重,可停止使用免疫抑制剂针对嗜血细胞综合征免疫化疗。在严重病例静脉人免疫球蛋白注射液作为辅助治疗可能会有一定作用。如延误诊治可在短时间内死亡。

Other Abstract: Objectives: Through a case infected by leishmania donovani with hemophagocytic syndrome, to understand the clinical and epidemiological characteristics of Visceral Leishmaniasis (Kala-azar) during the infant and child, reasonably prevent and treat the infants and children,s Visceral Leishmaniasis. Methods:Collect the data of a child infected by leishmania donovani with hemophagocytic syndrome,retrive the literature, Combining with the case inductive and explain the results reasonably. Results: The child was diagnosed as hemophagocytic syndrome in the non-epidemic region,and was given of the immune inhibitors and support treatment without control of the primary infection. After the transfer ,the case was diagonosised as hemophagocytic syndrome secondary to Visceral Leishmaniasis ultimately.But the child,s condtion deteriorated, multiple organ was damaged.The whole course lasted for 2 months, eventually the child died of bleeding complications. Conclusion: Kala-azar and hemophagocytic syndrome have overlapping clinical features. Children with serious Visceral Leishmaniasis can be secondary to hemophagocytic syndrome, such cases should be given timely treatment of primary infection. Unless the condition is critical , We can stop using the immune inhibitors . IVIG may have some efforts as an adjunct in severe case .If delayed ,they will die in a short time.