白芍总苷对HaCaT细胞分泌IL-8、ICAM-1及Ki67的影响

Alternative Title: Study on Effects of Total Glucosides of Paeony in Regulatory of HaCaT Cell Secretion IL-8、ICAM-1 and Ki67

Keyword: 白芍总苷 HaCaT细胞 银屑病 IL-8 ICAM-1 Ki67

Abstract: 目 的 以银屑病为代表的慢性、复发性、炎症性皮肤病,是皮肤科最常见的疾病之一,这类疾病不但发病率高,而且顽固难治,易于反复。其具体的发病机制仍不清楚,因此成为研究重点。银屑病在病理上以大量的T淋巴细胞活化、浸润为特征,T淋巴细胞释放大量细胞因子,影响角质形成细胞的免疫功能,而皮肤为T淋巴细胞介导的免疫反应的发生发展提供了一个复杂的微环境,浸润的T淋巴细胞和角质形成细胞之间的相互作用在这类炎症性皮肤病的发病机制中起关键作用。目前的研究结果显示,以T细胞驱动的、以角质形成细胞为靶细胞的免疫性炎症反应是银屑病的主要发病机制,其中Th1淋巴细胞起到重要作用。IFN-γ是Th1淋巴细胞分泌的重要细胞因子之一,是调节皮肤炎症和免疫反应的最有效的促炎因子,对角质形成细胞有活化作用,并可使角质形成细胞表达许多趋化因子、细胞因子和膜分子,进一步级联放大了炎症反应(1)。多形核中性粒细胞聚集至表皮是通过IL-8的趋化作用来实现的。角质形成细胞与炎性细胞间的黏附是由ICAM-1实现的。因此,研究角质形成细胞中IFN-γ介导的炎症的反应及其信号传导机制,有助于对Th1占优势的皮肤炎症反应提出合理治疗方法,以及有助于揭示药物治疗此类疾病的机制及疗效预测。 TGP具有多途径抑制自身免疫反应、抗炎、抗病毒等作用。因此,本研究以永生化人角质形成细胞株(HaCaT细胞)为研究靶细胞,研究白芍总苷对HaCaT细胞中IFN-γ介导的炎性细胞因子分泌、信号转导途径及角化的影响。旨在探讨白芍总苷对Th1型炎症模式下HaCaT细胞的调节作用,为其在该类疾病中的应用提供理论支持 结 论 TGP具有双向调节功能,对HaCaT细胞分泌IL-8、ICAM-1及Ki67表达有抑制。

Other Abstract: Objective Psoriasis is one of the most common dermatological diseases and shows characteristics of chronic, relapsing inflammatory. It is keeping the high morbidity, stubbornly intractable and easily recurrent. However, the specific pathogenesis of this disease remains unclear. T lymphocytes are activated and infiltrated in the lesions and release large amounts of cytokines which affect the immune function of keratinocytes; while the skin offer a complex microenvironment for T lymphocyte-mediated immune reactions. The interactions between infiltrating T lymphocytes and keratinocytes play a key role in the pathogenesis of inflammatory skin. The present researches show that the main pathogenesis of psoriasis is caused by T cell-driven and keratinocytes as the target cells of immunological inflammation, and the Th1 lymphocytes play a key role. IFN-γ is one of important Th1 lymphocytes secrete cytokines, which is the most effective pro-inflammatory cytokines to the skin inflammation and the regulation of the immune response. It also can activite the keratinocyte cells and induce keratinocytes to express many chemokines, cytokines and membrane molecules, and to further amplify inflammatory reaction. Polymorphonuclear neutrophil aggregation to the skin is achieved by the IL-8 chemotactic. However, the adhesion between keratinocytes and inflammatory cell is achieved by ICAM-1. Therefore, to illustrate the mechanism of IFN-γ-mediated inflammatory response and its signal transduction mechanisms in keratinocytes will contributes to the Th1 dominant skin inflammation reasonable therapies, as well as helps to reveal the mechanism of drug treatment of these diseases and efficacy prediction. TGP has therapeutic effects on inhibiting autoimmune response, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral. Therefore, this purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of TGP on immortalized human keratinocyte cell line (HaCaT cells) in IFN-γ-mediated secretion of inflammatory cytokines, to explore regulation of HaCaT cells in the. TGP on Th1-type inflammatory mode and provide the theoretical support. Conclusions TGP has bidirectional adjustment function, and suppresses HaCaT cells secrete IL-8, ICAM-1 and Ki67 expression. The results means TGP has Multi-channel anti-inflammatory.