白藜芦醇对兔急性高眼压视网膜神经节细胞的影响作用

Alternative Title: Effect of resveratrol on expression of Nuclear factor-kappe B and IL-6 concentration in acute ocular hypertension rabbits model

Keyword: 白藜芦醇 急性高眼压 核因子-kB 白细胞介素-6

Abstract: 目的 观察白藜芦醇(resveratrol, Res)对兔急性高眼压条件下视网膜节细胞(retinal ganglial cells, RGC) 核因子-kB(Nuclear factor-kappe B, NF-kB) 表达及血清中白细胞介素-6(Interleukin-6,IL-6)浓度的影响。结论 白藜芦醇(Res)通过降低实验动物模型兔急性高眼压视网膜神经节细胞NF-kB的表达和血清中IL-6的浓度,在一定的程度上减轻兔急性高眼压状态下视网膜神经节细胞的损伤,推测白藜芦醇可能对视网膜在特定情况下具有一定的保护作用。

Other Abstract: Objective To observe the effect of resveratrol on expression of NF-kB and IL-6 concentration in acute ocular hypertension rabbits model.Conclusions Through decreasing the expression of NF-kB and IL-6 concentration, resveratrol can reduce the RGC damages, It may play a protective role on the retina in glaucoma pathology.