白藜芦醇对高脂饮食喂养大鼠体重及生殖系统的影响

Alternative Title: The effects of resveratrol on body weight and reproductive system in rats with high fat diet

Keyword: 肥胖 高脂饮食 大鼠 白藜芦醇 生殖系统 AMP激活蛋白激酶 沉默信息调节因子1

Abstract: 目的 观察白藜芦醇对高脂喂养大鼠体重和生殖系统影响。 方法 3周SD大鼠雌雄共48只,分普食组(SC组,普食);高脂组(HFC组,高脂);Res1组(高脂+Res 6mg/kg•d-1);Res2组(高脂+Res 18mg/kg•d-1)。每组6只,灌胃给药。称重,计算Lee′s,观察动情周期。十一周后处死,测血睾酮、雌二醇;肾周脂肪Sirt1、LKB1、AMPK、ACC水平和mRNA表达,计算生殖器官系数,观察组织学变化。 结果 1. HFC组体重、Lee′s高于SC组(P<0.05,P<0.01)。Res组较HFC组改善(P<0.01)。Res组间差异无统计意义。 2. HFC组Sirt1、LKB1、AMPK mRNA表达和水平减低, ACC升高(P<0.01)。 Res组Sirt1、LKB1、AMPK mRNA及水平较HFC增高,ACC降低(P<0.05)。 3. HFC组睾酮低于SC组(P<0.01);Res组升高(P<0.01)。 HFC组睾丸系数低于SC组(P<0.01)、子宫系数高于SC组(P<0.05);Res组生殖器官系数与SC组无明显差异。各组动情周期平均天数差异无统计意义。组织切片见HFC组生精小管、附睾管萎缩,生精细胞脱落,附睾管中精子减少。HFC组子宫肌层增生,卵泡不规则。细胞脂肪样变。Res组生殖器官形态、结构完整,细胞脂肪变少见。 结论 1. 白藜芦醇改善脂肪Sirt1、LKB1、AMPK低表达,ACC高表达,预防高脂导致大鼠体重增加。2. 白藜芦醇预防高脂对大鼠生殖系统损害,干预过程未见不良影响。

Other Abstract: Objective analyse reveratrol on weight , reproductive system of SD rats with high fat diet. Methods Rats divided into four groups: SC, HFC, Res1 (HF with resveratol 6mg/kg•d-1), Res2 (HF with resveratrol 18 mg/kg•d-1). Weight, lee index and vaginal smear was examined. Levels of estrodol and testerone, Sirt1, LKB1, AMPK, ACC and pathdogical alterations were observed. Results 1. weight and lee index was higher in HFC (P<0.05, P<0.01) resveratrol restrain weight increase. 2. Sirt1, LKB1, AMPK was lower and ACC higher in HFC (P<0.01), resveratrol enhanced Sirt1, LKB1, AMPK and decreased ACC (P<0.05, P<0.01). 3. The testerone was lower in HFC, resveratrol was enhanced (P<0.01). Testis coefficient was lower and Uterine coefficient was higher in HFC (P<0.01). HE satining showed that some of seminiferous tubules were atrophic and proliferation of smooth muscle of uterine were observed in HFC. Reproductive organs were regular and integral in Res group. Conclusion 1. Resvertral prevent high-fat diet induced weight increase, may because resveratrol up Sirt1, LKB1, AMPK down ACC in adipose tissue. 2. Resveratrol prevent impairment in reproductive system.