氨甲酰化促红细胞生成素逆转慢性心力衰竭大鼠左室重构的研究

Alternative Title: Effect of carbamylated erythropoietin reverse left ventricular remodeling in rats with chronic heart failure

Keyword: 氨甲酰化促红细胞生成素 心力衰竭 B型脑钠肽 左室重构

Abstract: 目的 氨甲酰化促红细胞生成素(Carbamylated erythropoietin,CEPO)具有明确的心脏保护作用,但其可否治疗慢性心力衰竭(Chronic heart failure,CHF)目前尚无报道。本研究拟建立大鼠CHF模型,予以CEPO干预,观测其对左心室重构的影响。 方法 健康雄性Wistar大鼠90只,随机选取10只作为对照组,其余腹腔注射异丙肾上腺素(Isoproterenol,ISO)建立CHF模型。5周后将造模成功者再分为CHF和CEPO组,后者腹腔注射CEPO 50 μg/kg,2次/周,CHF组和对照组同期腹腔注射等量生理盐水,4周后检测各组大鼠血流动力学指标、血浆B型脑钠肽(Brain natriuretic peptide,BNP)水平,并计算左心室重量指数(Left ventriclar weight/body weight,LVW/BW)。 结果 与对照组相比,CHF组左室内压峰值(LVSP)、左室内压上升/下降最大速率(±dp/dtmax <下标!>)显著降低,左室舒张末压(LVEDP)显著升高(P<0.05),血浆BNP水平显著升高(P<0.05),LVW/BW也明显升高(P<0.05)。与CHF组相比,CEPO组LVSP、±dp/dtmax<下标!>均显著升高,而LVEDP则显著降低(P<0.05),血浆BNP水平显著降低(P<0.01),LVW/BW也显著降低(P<0.05)。 结论 CEPO可通过改善左室收缩和舒张功能,降低血浆BNP水平、减轻左心室重构来改善CHF大鼠的心脏功能。

Other Abstract: Objective Many researches have shown that carbamylated erythropoietin (CEPO) has cardioprotective effect. however, whether it has treatment effect on chronic heart failure (CHF) remains uncertain. The objective of our study was to observe the reversion of left ventricular remodeling in rats with CHF. Methods 10 of 90 healthy male wistar rats were randomly selected as control group, the others were received intraperitoneally injection of isoproterenol (ISO) to establish CHF model. After 5 weeks, the survived rats were randomly divided into CHF group and CEPO group. CEPO group were administered intraperitoneally at a dose of CEPO 50 ug/kg for 4 weeks, twice a week. CHF group and control group were received equivalent saline at the same time. After the completion of the CEPO injection, hemodynamic, level of BNP and the ratio of left ventricular weight to body weight (LVW/BW) were measured. Results left ventricular end systolic pressure (LVSP), maximal rate of rise/decline of left ventricular pressure (±dp/dtmax<下标!>) in CHF group were significantly decreased (P<0.05), whereas in CHF group, left ventricular end diastolic pressure (LVEDP), level of BNP and the ratio of left ventricular weight to body weight (LVW/BW) were higher than control group(P<0.05).Compared with CHF group, LVSP and ±dp/dtmax<下标!> were significantly increased(P<0.05), LVEDP, level of BNP and LVW/BW were significantly decreased(P<0.05)in CEPO group. Conclusions To some extent, CEPO can improve cardiac dysfunction in CHF rats by reducing BNP level and alleviating left ventricular remodeling.