安今益用于绝经后妇女的激素补充治疗

Alternative Title: Angeliq for Treatment of Menopausal Symptoms

Keyword: 安今益 屈螺酮 雌二醇 激素补充治疗

Abstract: 安今益是最近上市的一种用以激素补充治疗药物,由雌二醇和新型孕激素屈螺酮组成,用以治疗围绝经期综合症。本文引用最近的临床研究及动物实验来证明其有效性及安全性。多项临床研究报告安今益可以有效地缓解患者的血管舒缩症状及生殖泌尿道萎缩。同时安今益还具有降低血压和血脂的作用。其特有的抗盐皮质激素样作用还可缓解患者水钠潴留的症状,与其他孕激素制剂相比,安今益并无糖皮质激素样和雄激素作用,从而解决接受激素补充治疗的患者因出现相关的副作用从而放弃治疗的问题。总之,安今益因其具有有效,且副作用小的特点,已成为欧美国家激素补充治疗的首选药物。

Other Abstract: Angeliq is a new drug for treatment of menopausal symptoms,it combines natural 17b-estradiol (E2)1 mg with the novel progestin, drospirenone (DRSP)2mg。This paper reviews recent clinical trial data and animals experiments demonstrating the efficacy and safety of Angeliq as HRT in postmenopausal women. Angeliq provides symptomatic relief of vasomotor symptoms and improvement in genitourinary atrophy. Angeliq also decreases blood pressure in women with elevated blood pressure , and has a favorable impact on cholesterol and triglyceride levels.The favorable efficacy and safety profile of Angeliq, and potential for long-term health benefits, represents a new option for the effective management of menopausal symptoms in the European and American countries.