阿维A对银屑病患者血清PDGF-BB和IP-10的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Acitretin to Serum PDGF-BB and IP-10 in Psoriastic Patients Treated with Acitretin

Keyword: 阿维A 银屑病 血小板衍生生长因子-BB 干扰素诱导蛋白-10

Abstract: 银屑病俗称牛皮癣,是一种常见的慢性复发性炎症性增生性皮肤病,其发病机制与环境因素(受潮、感染、饮酒、服药、食物及精神紧张)诱发和免疫机制紊乱有关。目前认为,它是一种多种因素相互作用的多基因遗传基础上的免疫介导性皮肤病,在此过程中黏附分子、细胞因子及其受体发挥了重要的功能。一方面异常的T细胞功能导致继发性的表皮角质形成细胞(KC)过度增生。另一方面,在某些特定条件下,KC可通过自分泌、旁分泌方式释放细胞因子,粘附分子等影响T细胞的活化。趋化因子是一组具有趋化作用的细胞因子,能吸引免疫细胞到免疫应答局部,参与免疫调节和免疫病理反应。血小板源生长因子(PDGF)作为一种生长因子因为最先从血小板中分离提纯而得名,现已证明除血小板外,单核细胞、血管平滑肌细胞、内皮细胞、以及胚胎细胞等多种细胞能分泌产生PDGF。IP-10是CXC类谷氨酸-亮氨酸-精氨酸(ELR)亚族趋化因子之一,是由干扰素诱导产生的一类可以趋化淋巴细胞的蛋白质。IP-10可刺激活化的T细胞的定向迁移,尤其是Thl细胞,活化IP-10可使初始的CD4+T细胞向Thl极化。研究表明,这两种细胞因子在银屑病的表达有异常;阿维A治疗银屑病的疗效显著,可能是通过降低这些细胞因子在血清中的水平而发挥作用。 目的:了解阿维A治疗寻常型银屑病的疗效以及对寻常型银屑病患者血清中某些细胞因子水平的影响,进一步探讨阿维A治疗银屑病的机理和探讨银屑病发病的机理。 方法:1、取寻常型银屑病患者空腹静脉血及正常对照组者的空腹静脉血离心并分离血清冷藏保存。2、用ELISA法测定PDGF-BB和IP-10。检测寻常型银屑病各期患者服用阿维A胶囊治疗前后血清PDGF-BB和IP-10的水平并进行PASI评分,同时测健康对照组的因子水平。最后分析得出结论。 结果:阿维A治疗寻常型银屑病43例治愈11例(25.58%),有效34例,总有效率为79.07%。银屑病患者在治疗前血清PDGF-BB和IP-10的水平均比健康对照组水平显著升高(P﹤0.01),同时发现治疗前进行期患者血清因子水平比静止期患者高(P﹤0.01);通过阿维A治疗后血清PDGF-BB和IP-10水平均显著下降(P﹤0.01);治疗后血清PDGF-BB、IP-10水平与正常对照组比较均有非常显著性差异(t=5.998,P﹤0.01;t=6.840,P﹤0.01)。 结论:1、阿维A对寻常型银屑病患者有较好的治疗作用,可抑制银屑病血清中PDGF-BB、IP-10产生;2、血清PDGF-BB和IP-10在银屑病的发病中有重要意义。

Other Abstract: Psoriasis is a common chronic relapsing inflammatory skin disease, the pathogenesis and environmental factors (moisture, infection, alcohol, medication, food and mental stress) induced and immune-related disorder mechanism. Most studies indicated that it is a disease of dysimmunity on the background of polygenic inheritance. In this process, adhesion molecules, cytokines and their receptors play an important function. On the one hand, activated T cell can stimulate the proliferation of the keratinocytes(KC),on the other hand, activated keratinocytes can enhance the expression of some cytokines(CK) and intercellular adhesion molecule(ICAM),further to modulate activation of T cells. Chemotatic factor is a kind of cytokine which has a function of chemotaxis and could attract immunological cell into the area of immunological location. It also plays a role in immunological regulation and the reaction of immunopathogenesis. Platelet-derived growth factor (PDGF) as a growth factor from platelets because of the first named after separation and purification. Has been shown that in addition to platelets, the mononuclear cells,vascular smooth muscle cells, endothelial cells, as well as embryonic cells can secrete a variety of cells produce PDGF. IP-10 is one of CXC-type glutamic acid-leucine-arginine (ELR) chemokine subfamily, which is a lymphocyte chemotaxis protein induced by interferon. IP-10 can stimulate the activated T cells toward directed migration, especially the Th1 cells and activated IP-10 will enable the initial CD4+ T cells polarize to the Th1. Some research indicates that the express of the two kinds of cell factor is abnormal; Acitretin has a significant therapeutic effect to psoriasis. Acitretin play the role by the way of decreasing the blood level of this cell factors. Objective: To assess the clinical effect of Acitretin in the treatment of psoriasis and the influence to the cytokine in the serum of patients with psoriasis.And make more progress to know mechanism that how the Acitretin function the therapeutic action to the patients with psoriasis . Methods: Detect the serum levels of PDGE-BB and IP-10 by ELISA before and after treatment with the administration of Acitretin to the different stagings patients with psoriasis,the PASI were also evaluated. Results: The total response rate of Acitretin for psoriasis vulgaris was 79.07%. Before treatment, serum PDGE-BB and IP-10 levels were elevated in the psoriasis group compared with that of the...