阿托伐他汀序贯治疗对PCI术后高迁移率族蛋白及血脂的影响

Alternative Title: The effect of atorvastatin regimen continued sequential treatment on high mobility group protein and its clinical impact after coronary stenting

Keyword: 高敏C反应蛋白 高迁移率族蛋白B-1 阿托伐他汀 冠心病

Abstract: 目的 探讨阿托伐他汀序贯治疗对冠心病患者PCI术后血清高迁移率族蛋白B-1(HMGB-1)、高敏C反应蛋白(hs-CRP)水平以及疗效的影响。 方法 选择确诊为冠心病需要行介入治疗(percutaneous coronaryintervention,PCI)的患者101例,根据住院号采用随机方法分为A、B、C三组,在常规使用阿托伐他汀(立普妥)20mg/d的基础上。结果 3组入院时HMGB-1、hs-CRP的水平无统计学差异(P>0.05),术后48小时内患者外周血中HMGB-1、hs-CRP的浓度与入院时基线相比有所升高,但不具有统计学差异性(P>0.05)。结论 1. PCI术后增加冠心病患者血清HMGB-1、hs-CRP等炎症因子的水平。2. 阿托伐他汀能使PCI术后炎症反应的水平降低。3. 阿托伐他汀序贯治疗的应用队降低PCI术后炎症反应,且安全性好。4. 阿托伐他汀抗炎作用在一定范围内具有剂量依赖性。5. 服用阿托伐他汀40mg/d 24周是安全的,未出现严重不良反应。

Other Abstract: Objective To observe the effect of atorvastatin regimen continued sequential treatmenton on peripheral serum of high mobility group protein -1(HMGB-1)、high sensitivity C-reactive protein(hs-CRP) and clinical impact after percutaneous coronary intervention(PCI) in patients with coronary artery disease (CAD). Methods One handrend and one patients with CAD were randomized into three groups: group A、B、C based on the conventional therapy dosage of atorvastatin 20 mg/d.Group A was given 20mg/d prior 12 hours before PCI. Conclusion 1. Serum inflammatory cytokines like HMGB-1 and hs-CRP were elevated after PCI. 2. Atorvastatin regimen continued sequential treatment could reduce postoperative inflammation. 3. Atorvastatin regimen continued could safely reduce inflammation of Atorvastatin. 4. Effect on certain extent anti-inflammatory effects of Atorvastatin. 5. Taking 40mg/d of atorvastatin regimen for 24 weeks is safety.