阿托伐他汀防治大鼠心肌结构重构的实验研究

Alternative Title: Study on the effect of atorvastatin on rat myocardial structural remodeling

Keyword: 血管紧张素Ⅱ 转化生长因子-β1 缝隙连接蛋白 心肌纤维化 阿托伐他汀

Abstract: 目的 本课题拟从AF的发生和维持基质--心肌纤维化和Cx重构的角度入手,通过观察AngII和TGF-β1在大鼠心肌组织中含量及分布的变化,探讨阿托伐他汀防治大鼠心肌纤维化和缝隙连接蛋白(Cx40)重构的可能机制,以期为他汀类药物应用于AF的临床防治提供理论依据。方法 将30只体重在200-220g的健康雄性Wistar大鼠随机(查随机数字表法)等分为对照组(A组) 、盐酸异丙肾上腺素组(B组) 、盐酸异丙肾上腺素+阿托伐他汀组(C组)。B组和C组大鼠连续7天给予左下腹皮下注射5mg/kg体重盐酸异丙肾上腺素,A组大鼠连续7天给予左下腹皮下注射等体积生理盐水;C组大鼠在皮下给予盐酸异丙肾上腺素的第2天同时每天给予30mg/kg体重阿托伐他汀灌胃,各组大鼠均在相同环境下喂养,每周测量1次体重,调整给药剂量。喂养8周后用全自动生化分析仪测定3组大鼠血脂水平,然后处死大鼠,Masson染色法观察大鼠心肌纤维化程度,透射电镜下观察大鼠心肌GJ的分布,放射免疫法测定大鼠血浆、心肌组织中AngⅡ浓度,免疫组织化学染色法观察TGF-β1、Cx40分布及含量变化,RT-PCR观察TGF-β1、Cx40mRNA表达情况,并半定量分析。 结果 1. 8周后存活大鼠A组10只,B组8只,C组9只。 2. 3组大鼠血脂水平均在正常范围内,且未见明显差异(P>0.05)。 3.与正常对照组相比,盐酸异丙肾上腺素组大鼠心肌组织中TGF-β1含量显著升高(P<0.01),心房纤维化程度显著增加;与盐酸异丙肾上腺素组相比,盐酸异丙肾上腺素+阿托伐他汀组大鼠心肌组织中TGF-β1含量明显减少(P<0.05),心房纤维化程度明显减轻;

Other Abstract: Objective This study will engage in the substrate of AF-myocardial fibrosis and connexin remodeling to investigate the effect of atorvastatin on rat myocardial structural remodeling and provide the theoretical foundation for satatins clinical application by observing the changes of TGF-β1 and Cx40. Methods 30 male Wistar rats were randomly divided into three groups, normal group (A), Iso group (B), Iso+ atorvastatin group (C). The rats in the group B and C were subcutaneously injected with isoproterenol daily at a dose of 5 mg/kg for 7 days. The rats in the group C were also administrated intragastricly by atorvastatin at a dose of 30mg/kg from the second day. 8 weeks after the first intragastric administration, all the survival rats(n=30) were anesthetized with pentobarbital sodium (40-50mg/kg).TG. Tch and ox-LDL Were analyzed by automatic clinical chemistry analyzer. The degree of atrial fibrosis was measured by Masson staining. Radioimmunoassay was used to determine the level of AngII in plasma and cardiac tissue. Immunohistochemistry was used to measure the level and the distribution of TGF-β1 and Cx40.AndRT-PCR was used to measure the expression of TGF-β1and Cx40 mRNA. Results 1.Eight weeks after operation,survivors were 10 in the group A,8 in the groupB,9 in the group C. 2. The plasma cholesterol level did not differ among the three groups. (P>0.05)