Alternative Title: The influence on the expression of Bcl-2 and Bax after by sdiuom β-aescin to the hurt of retinal ischemia-reperfusion on rats

Abstract: 目的:探讨β-七叶皂苷钠(sdiuom β-aescin)对大鼠视网膜缺血再灌注(retinal ischemia-reperfusion,RIR)损伤是否有保护作用 方法:采用前房灌注加压的方法建立大鼠视网膜缺血再灌注损伤动物模型,应用HE染色的方法观察镜下视网膜组织结构的变化,应用免疫组织化学染色的方法检测大鼠术眼视网膜中Bcl-2和Bax的表达以及变化的规律,使用β-七叶皂苷钠对缺血再灌注损伤的大鼠进行药物干预,观察两种因子的表达变化。对比干预组和非药物干预组以及正常组之间上述两种因子的差异。 结果:缺血-再灌注损伤会导致大鼠视网膜细胞水肿,排列紊乱,细胞凋亡,药物干预可减轻此变化。Bcl-2和Bax在正常大鼠视网膜均有表达,缺血再灌注损伤发生后,Bcl-2和Bax均会升高,而药物干预后,Bcl-2的表达进一步升高,而Bax的表达有所下降。 结论:β-七叶皂苷钠对大鼠视网膜缺血再灌注损伤有保护作用。 关键词:β-七叶皂苷钠,视网膜缺血再灌注损伤,Bcl-2,Bax

Other Abstract: Objective: In order to inveatigate the protective effect of sdiuom β-aescin to the hurt of RIR on rats. Methods: TO build the animal model of RIR through the method of anterior chanber perfusion pressure , then to observe the change of retinal tissure structure by the microscope after dealing with Hematein Eooin Staining (HE stain), try to learn the regularity of expression and change of Bcl-2 and Bax in eye retina of operated rats. Rats of RIR were intervented by adivomβ-aescin, and to compare the change of expression of these true factors. Try to compare the difference of these true fartors among control group interventd group and normal group. Results: The rat retina could be driven into cacular edema disorganized arrangement, apoptosis bu RIR , but alleviated by the drug intervention. Bcl-2 and Bax were expressed in the retina of normal rats, after RIR, the expression of Bcl-2 and Bax would be increased; Bcl-2 would increase, but Bax would decrease after durg intervention. Discussion: It appear protective effect on the rats of RIR after administrated by sdiuom β-aescin. Keywords: sdiuom β-aescin, RIR , Bcl-2, Bax