VEGF和TGF-β1在肝再生过程中的表达研究

Alternative Title: Analysis of VEGF and TGF - β 1 in time-phase of rat liver regeneration

Keyword: 选择性门静脉栓塞 肝再生 VEGF TGF-β1

Abstract: 目的:探讨大鼠选择性门静脉栓塞后,肝再生过程中VEGF和TGF-β1的表达变化。 方法:构建SD大鼠2/3 SPVE(portal vein embolization,SPVE)模型,分别在术后1-9天选取再生肝脏组织,留取标本。实验分组:SPVE组和正常组(未行任何处理)。在组织学及蛋白水平检测VEGF和TGF-β1在肝脏肝脏组织再生过程中的表达水平,分析VEGF和TGF-β1在肝脏中的表达与肝再生时相之间的相关性。 结果:SPVE术后,SPVE组的VEGF表达首先开始升高,约在术后第五天达到高峰,然后逐渐下降;而TGF-β1水平,上升开始较迟并且缓慢,约在第七天达到高峰,然后逐渐开始下降。正常组中VEGF和TGF-β1水平一直维持较低的水平。 结论:推测SPVE术后,VEGF与肝再生的启动过程相关,而TGF-β1与肝再生的终止过程相关。

Other Abstract: Purpose: To explore VEGF and TGF-β1 expressions change in the process of liver regeneration after selective portal vein embolization of rats(SPVE). Methods: Two-thirds SPVE model was constructed by a embolization of left portal vein and collected regenerative liver tissues in 1-9 days, postoperative and respectively. 50 of SD rats were divided into group SPVE ( 45 of rats) and group control (5 of rats ). The expressions of VEGF and TGF-β1 in the liver regeneration tissues were detected with Immunohistochemistry and western blot, and the relationship of expressions of VEGF/TGF-β1 and time-phase of rat liver regeneration was analyzed. Results: In group SPVE compared to the group control, the expression of VEGF increased during day 1 to day 5 after SPVE procedure, with a peak level at day 5, and the expressions of TGF-β1 increased during day 3 to day 7 after SPVE procedure, with a peak level at day 7, and a gradual decrease was appeared from the day to the peak. Conclusions: The results implied that the VEGF fluctuation may correlate with the start of hepatic regeneration, while the termination of hepatic regeneration may be along with the TGF-β1 fluctuation after SPVE.