TNF-α,IL-6, NF-κB在酒精性肝病患者血清中的表达及意义

Alternative Title: The expression and significance of TNF-α,IL-6, NF-κB in the serum of patients with alcoholic liver disease

Keyword: 酒精性肝病 细胞因子 NF-κB 细胞凋亡

Abstract: 目的 酒精性肝病(Alcoholic liver disease ,ALD)发病机制目前尚未完全阐明,大量文献显示,细胞因子在ALD中的作用已受到重视,本实验拟通过探讨肿瘤坏死因子-α(TNF-α),白介素-6(IL-6),核转录因子-κB(NF-κB)在 ALD患者血清中的表达及意义,初步了解细胞因子在ALD中的作用,探讨细胞凋亡与ALD发生发展的关系。 方法 采用酶联免疫吸附试验(ELISA)法检测54例ALD患者和31例健康体检者血清中的TNF-α,IL-6, NF-κB,推测细胞因子及凋亡在ALD中的作用;采用全自动生化仪检测血清谷氨酰转肽酶(GGT),天冬氨酸转氨酶(AST),丙氨酸转氨酶(ALT),通过酶学指标的变化了解肝细胞损伤程度。 结果 实验结果显示:(1)ALD患者血清中TNF-α,IL-6,NF-κB,GGT,AST,ALT明显高于正常对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05);(2)血清TNF-α,IL-6,GGT水平之间呈一定的正相关(P<0.05)。 结论TNF-α,IL-6,NF-κB作为炎症反应因子和核转录因子在ALD的发生发展中起到重要的作用,NF-κB活化后导致大量细胞因子的产生,并通过诱导凋亡致肝细胞损伤,联合检测对于判断ALD患者肝脏的炎症反应和肝细胞凋亡有一定的参考价值,为ALD的治疗和防治提供方向。

Other Abstract: Objective Alcoholic liver disease (ALD) pathogenesis is unclear, the literature shows that cytokine's role in ALD has been attached To observe the expression and significance of TNF-α,IL-6,NF-κBin alcoholic liver disease (ALD) patients , Preliminary understanding of cytokines in ALD role and study the apoptosis in the ALD role. Methods By enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA) detected 54 cases of ALD patients and 31 healthy subjects in serum TNF-α,IL-6,NF-κB. Speculated that cytokines and the role of apoptosis in ALD;By Automatic biochemical analyzer to measure GGT glutamyl, aspartate aminotransferase (AST), alanine aminotransferase(ALT),Understanding by the liver enzyme changes in indicators of cell damage. Results Experimental results show:(1)ALD serum TNF-α,IL-6,NF-κB ,GGT,AST,ALT was significantly higher than the normal control group, the difference was statistically significant (P <0.05);(2)Serum TNF-α,IL-6, GGT level was some positive correlation between each other (P <0.05). Conclusion TNF-α,IL-6,NF-κB as inflammatory factors and nuclear transcription factor has played an important role in the pathogenesis of ALD, NF-κB activation resulted in substantial production of cytokines By inducing apoptosis induced liver cell injury, joint detection has some reference value of ALD patients to determine the liver inflammatory response and Hepatocyte apoptosis, Treatment and prevention of ALD to provide direction.