TGF-β1、Smad4、Smad7在慢性前列腺炎大鼠模型前列腺组织中表达及意义

Alternative Title: The expression and significance of TGF-β1、Smad4 and Smad7 in chronic abacterial prostatitis tissues of the SD rats’models

Keyword: 慢性前列腺炎 大鼠 转化生长因子-β1 Smad4 Smad7 免疫组织化学 蛋白免疫印迹实验

Abstract: 研究目的: 本实验通过研究TGF-β1、Smad4、Smad7在慢性前列腺炎大鼠模型前列腺组织中表达的变化,探讨TGF/SMAD传导通路在慢性前列腺炎发病机制、疾病转归的作用及意义。以便为慢性前列腺炎诊断及治疗提供实验和理论依据。 研究方法: 参照魏武然等[1]建模方法,选择40只6月龄SD大鼠随机分为对照组和实验组;实验组SD大鼠去势,术后次日开始给予肌肉注射苯甲酸雌二醇 0.25 mg/Kg,1次/日,连续30d。30 d后处死大鼠,切取前列腺组织。前列腺组织进行如下检测:(1)常规HE染色,普通显微镜观察前列腺病理改变;(2)采用免疫组组织化学方法检测TGF-β1、Smad4、Smad7在前列腺组织中的定位表达,并采用彩色病理图像分析系统,测定其面密度值的变化;(3)采用Westen-blotting蛋白印迹法检测各组前列腺TGF-β1、Smad4、Smad7蛋白的表达变化。 结果: 实验组前列腺组织病理改变为间质疏松水肿,血管扩张充血,血管周围有淋巴细胞浸润,间质内也有大量淋巴细胞和浆细胞浸润,可观察到少量成纤维细胞和肥大细胞,腺泡上皮细胞乳头状增生明显。对照组和实验组的SD大鼠前列腺组织中TGF-β1、Smad4、Smad7蛋白表达是有差异的,TGF-β1在CNP前列腺组织表达是增强的,而Smad4、Smad7表达减小,P<0.05,有统计学意义。 结论: 1.根据本实验,我们认为SD大鼠CP(CNP)前列腺组织病理变化可能分为3个阶段: ①诱导阶段(急性炎症阶段),主要表现为炎症细胞浸润和致纤维化细胞因子释放,以及成纤维母细胞活化,基膜溶解; ②纤维组织增生阶段,表现致纤维化细胞因子进一步释放,纤维组织呈条索状排列;③结构改变阶段,纤维细胞继续增殖,腺体明显萎缩,腺体及周围组织结构开始重构。上述各阶段病理表现交叉,前列腺腺体上皮细胞、间质改变是导致前列腺纤维化的直接因素。 2.TGF-β1、Smads蛋白在SD大鼠CP(CNP)的病理学改变起重要作用,TGF-β1后期主要为过度表达,引起SD大鼠CP(CNP)前列腺细胞外基质(ECM)积聚、器官纤维化;Smad4、Smad7蛋白的异常表达,说明在慢性前列腺炎前列腺组织中TGF-β1促进纤维组织增生的作用可能与Smad4、Smad7基因的突变及表达异常有关。

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the expression and significance of TGF-β1、Smad4 and Smad7 in chronic abacterial prostatitis tissues of the SD rats’models, and to explore the significance of TGF / SMAD pathway in the pathogenesis , disease prognosis and implications of chronic prostatitis. It maybe provide the experimental and theoretical basis for the diagnosis and treatment of chronic prostatitis. Methods: 6-month-old SD rats were randomly divided into two groups,one was control group with 20 rats,another was experimental group with 20 rats.The experimental group of SD rats were castrated and given the intramuscular injection of estradiol benzoate, 0.25 mg / Kg, Qd, for 30 days after the next day.The prostate tissue were dissected from the rats after 30d. (1) Tissues were immediately immersed in 10% buffered formalin for 24 hrs at room temperature.After fixation, the samples were dehydrated in ethanol,cleared in xylene, and embedded in paraffin. The sections were cut perpendicular to the longitudinal urethral axis. Then the sections were stained with hematoxylin and eosin. Stained sections were observed with an Olympus microscope; (2) The TGF-β1, Smad4 and Smad7 antibody were using in prostate tissue-specific by immunohistochemical staining,and to observe their surface changes in density; (3) The TGF-β1, Smad4, Smad7 protein expression were observed in prostate tissue-specific by Westen-blotting. Results: The pathological changes of prostate tissue of SD rats’models were loose interstitial edema, vascular dilatation and congestion of blood vessels surrounded by lymphocytic infiltration. A large number of lymphocytes and plasma cell infiltration can be observed in interstitial and also a few of fibroblasts and mast cells were observed. The expression of the TGF-β1, Smad4 and Smad7 protein in SD rat’ prostatic tissue of different groups were different.Comparing with the rats in normal control group,the expression of TGF-β1 was increased, and the expression of Smad4 and Smad7 were decreased. The difference were significant (P <0.05). Conclusion: 1. Pathological changes in the prostate tissue of the SD rats with CP (CNP) may be divided into three stages: ① induction’ phase (acute inflammation’ phase), mainly for the inflammatory cell infiltration and fibrosis induced by cytokine release and activation of fibroblasts, basement membrane dissolution; ② fibrous tissue proliferation’ phase, the performance of further release of cytokines...