TGase3mRNA在食管癌中的表达及临床意义

Alternative Title: Expression and clinical significance of TGase3mRNA in esophageal carcinoma

Keyword: TGase3mRNA 组织芯片 原位杂交 食管癌

Abstract: 目的 研究TGase3mRNA在食管癌中的表达情况,探讨其在食管癌发生,发展过程中的作用及意义。 方法 采用高通量的组织芯片(tissue microarray,TMA)以及原位杂交(in situ hybridization,ISH)技术检测70例食管癌患者TGase3mRNA的表达情况,研究TGase3基因在食管癌组织和配对的正常食管粘膜组织中的差异表达量,探讨该基因在食管癌 中的表达与临床病理各变量之间的关系。 结果 TGase3mRNA在食管癌组织中的失表达率为68.57%(48/70),与正常食管组织中的表达相比显著下调,两者表达差异具有显著相关性(P<0.05)。在食管癌组织中TGase3基因表达缺失与患者性别,年龄,肿瘤部位,淋巴结转移无关。但与临床分期,组织学分类,病理分级显著相关(P<0.05)。 结论 在食管癌组织中存在较高频率的TGase3mRNA失表达,TGase3基因可能参与了食管癌的发生发展过程,是一个重要的食管癌抑癌基因。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the expression of TGase3mRNA in esophageal carcinoma and to investigate it’s role and the significance of in the carcinogenesis and progression of esophageal carcinoma. Methods The expression condition of TGase3mRNA in 70 cases of esophageal carcinoma tissue was detected by methods of tissue microarray(TMA) and in situ hybridization(ISH), to study expression of TGase3 gene in esophageal carcinoma tissue and their corresponding normal esophageal mucosas tissue, to investigate it’s relation between expression of TGase3 gene in esophageal carcinoma and clinicopathological variable. Results The loss expression rate of TGase3mRNA in esophageal carcinoma tissue was 68.57%(48/70), express of TGase3mRNA was notable down to compare normal esophageal tissue,express disparation of both sides things was marked correlation(p<0.05).The loss expression rate of TGase3mRNA was no correlation with patients’ sex, age, tumor site, lymph node metastasis. But it’s significant correlation with clinical stage, histology grade, Pathology grade(p<0.05). Conclusions There was a high frequency of TGase3mRNA expression loss in esophageal carcinoma, TGase3mRNA gene may be involved in carcinogenesis and progression of esophageal carcinoma and it’s a important anti-oncogene.