Survivin与血管内皮生长因子(VEGF)在子宫内膜异位症的表达及二者相关性研究

Alternative Title: Expression of survivin in endometriosis and its relationship with VEGF

Keyword: 子宫内膜异位症 细胞凋亡 Survivin蛋白 血管生成 VEGF 免疫组织化学

Abstract: 目的:探讨凋亡抑制基因Survivin和血管内皮生长因子(VEGF)在子宫内膜异位症的表达,及两者的相关性,研究Survivin和血管内皮生长因子(VEGF)在子宫内膜异位症的发生、发展中所起的作用。 结论:1.Survivin蛋白在子宫内膜异位症的异位内膜和在位内膜组织中均异常表达,但缺乏周期性变化。提示Survivin蛋白对子宫内膜异位症的发生、发展起着重要作用。 2.VEGF在子宫内膜异位症的异位内膜和在位内膜组织中均异常表达,且存在周期性变化(分泌期高于增生期)。提示VEGF对子宫内膜异位症的发生、发展起着重要作用。 3.Survivin蛋白的表达与VEGF在子宫内膜异位症组织中的表达有密切相关性。Survivin蛋白通过抑制异位内膜细胞凋亡,在子宫内膜异位症的发生、发展中起作用;VEGF则通过增加异位内膜组织的血流灌注、促进异位内膜生长和协同抑制内膜细胞凋亡,对子宫内膜异位症的发生、发展起作用。Survivin与VEGF在子宫内膜异位症的发生、发展中相互协同,两者共同作用引起子宫内膜异位症。

Other Abstract: Objective: To study the expression of Survivin and its relationship with the VEGF in angiogenesis of endometriosis. Conclusions: 1.Survivin expression could be observed in both ectopic and eutopic endometrium from patients with endometriosis and was lack of cyclic changes. So it means Survivin gene may play an important roles in the development of endometriosis. 2. VEGF expression also could be observed in both ectopic and eutopic endometrium from patients with endometriosis and it was related to cyclic changes. So it means VEGF may play an important roles in the development of endometriosis, too. 3. The expression of Survivin was strongly associated with VEGF . Survivin gene stimulates the development of endometriosis by restraining the apoptosis. However, VEGF stimulates the development of endometriosis by increasing angiogenesis. Both of them may accelerate the endometriosis together.