SPECT、CT及超声影像对单侧肾积水术前肾功能的评估研究

Alternative Title: Evaluation of renal function with unilateral hydronephrosis by SPECT,CT and US

Keyword: 肾盂积水 肾功能 放射性核素显像 ×线计算机体层摄影术 静脉肾盂造影术 超声检查 彩色多普勒超声

Abstract: 目的:获得不同积水程度,各成像技术对肾功能评估的临床价值,探讨最佳影像搭配模式。方法一:SPECT肾功能显像对CT扫描单肾积水肾功能评估。方法二:SPECT肾功能显像与超声对积水肾功能评。方法三:SPECT肾功能显像与静脉肾盂造影对肾功能评估。结果:CT%、CT增强%与GFR%之间有较高的相关性。应用ROC评价CT%预测轻中度、重度及无功能组的价值,曲线下面积分别为0.54、0.79和0.83;CT增强%ROC曲线下面积分别为0.79、0.89和0.96。SPECT患肾GFR与肾脏超声肾窦分离之间呈负相关;GFR%与肾窦分离之间呈负相关。双肾积水占17.18%;右肾积水占32.60%;左肾积水占50.22%。结论:SPECT肾功能显像对于肾积水功能评价准确性、灵敏度高。CT预测积水肾功能简便快捷也较为可靠,有一定临床实用价值,但平扫CT在预测轻中度积水肾功能时,其准确性不容乐观。超声在判断积水条件下的患肾残余肾功能时,其肾窦分离的常用指标可以较为准确地反映残余肾功能的真实情况,与SPECT测算所得GFR%有良好的相关性。但仅凭彩色多普勒超声的定性分级表现难以准确反映肾功能的真实情况。

Other Abstract: Purpose:evaluate values from imaging methods in different situations, and explore the optimum model in clinical service.Method1:Evaluation of renal function with unilateral hydronephrosis by SPECT andCT.Method2:evaluation of values by SPECT and US.Method3:evaluation of values by SPECT and IVP. Results:There were high correlations between CT%,enhanced CT% with GFR%;AUC were 0.794,0.89 and 0.96.There was a significant negative correlation between sinus separation and GFR, and the other significant negative correlation between sinus separation and GFR%.17.18% with bilateral hydronephrosis; right 32.60%, and left 50.22%.more cases which were shown renal function by SPECT than cases in IVP.Conclusion:SPECT had shown high accuracy and specificity in evaluating renal function with unilateral hydronephrosis. CT was a convenient and reliable tool, but it was never accurate all the time.Sinus separation from ultrasound was accurate in evaluation residual renal function and there was high correlation between sinus separation and GFR. CDFI could not accurately reflect renal function.