ShRNA介导RNA干扰对肾癌细胞OS-RC-2原癌基因Pokemon的抑制作用

Alternative Title: Inhibition of Pokemon by shRNA mediated RNA interference in RCC cell OS-RC-2

Keyword: Pokemon 免疫组化 shRNA 肾癌

Abstract: 目的 探讨肾癌中Pokemon蛋白的表达及其与临床病理特征的关系;构建Pokemon shRNA重组质粒,观察携带shRNA的重组质粒对肾癌细胞OS-RC-2增殖及凋亡的影响。 方法 1.采用免疫组织化学SP法检测64例肾癌、10例癌旁组织、20例肾良性肿瘤Pokemon 蛋白的表达,并对其与临床病理特征的关系进行分析; 2.构建针对Pokemon原癌基因的shRNA重组质粒并对其鉴定; 3.采用脂质体LipofactamineTM2000介导转染OS-RC-2细胞,观察转染效率和细胞形态的变化;应用实时荧光定量PCR从mRNA水平检测shRNA重组质粒对Pokemon基因的抑制情况; 4.MTT法分析Pokemon重组质粒转染OS-RC-2细胞的增殖变化; 5.流式细胞术分析Pokemon重组质粒转染OS-RC-2细胞的凋亡变化。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the correlation between the expression and clinical pathology features of Pokemon protein in renal cell carcinoma(RCC);By constructing shRNA recombinant plasmid, it is aimed to explore the effect of recombinant plasmid on the proliferation and apoptosis of Pokemon oncogene of OS-RC-2 cells. Methods 1.The expression of Pokemon protein was detected by using immunohistochemical techniques (S - P) in 64 cases of primary RCC, 20 cases of adjacent noncancerous kidney tissue and 20 cases of benign tumor of kidney, and the correlation between clinical and histopathologic records were retrospectively analyzed. 2.Construction and identification of recombinant plasmid expressing shRNA targeting Pokemon oncogene. 3.The recombinant plasmid were transfected into OS-RC-2 cells with LipofactamineTM2000; The expression of Pokemon mRNA was detected with Real-time quantitative PCR. 4.Methyl thiazolyl tetrazolium (MTT) was applied to analyse cell proliferation of OS-RC-2 cells after transfection 5.Fluorescence Activated Cell Sorter was applied to study cell apoptosis of OS-RC-2 cells after transfection.