RANTES和IL-6在HPV感染的宫颈上皮内瘤变和宫颈癌中的表达及意义

Alternative Title: The expression and clinical significance of RANTES and IL-6 in cervical intraepithelial neoplasia and cervical carcinomar

Keyword: 宫颈上皮内瘤变 宫颈癌 RANTES IL-6 HPV

Abstract: 目的 探讨调节活化正常T细胞表达与分泌的趋化因子RANTES及细胞因子IL-6在有人乳头瘤病毒感染(HPV)的子宫颈上皮内瘤变(CIN)和子宫颈癌中的表达及临床意义。方法 用免疫组化法检测135例(正常宫颈组织10例,CINI、II、III各30例, 子宫颈癌35例)HPV阳性患者宫颈组织中RANTES及IL-6的表达,观察其表达部位、阳性表达率、阳性表达强度。采用杂交捕获二代(HC2)法检测HPV,大于1诊断为阳性,所选病例均为HPV阳性。结果 1) RANTES和IL-6主要表达在正常鳞状上皮的基底细胞、基底细胞旁细胞以及CIN患者的瘤变细胞和子宫颈鳞癌患者的癌细胞的细胞质,也可见膜表达或核表达。2)RANTES和IL-6在子宫颈癌组的阳性表达率均较CIN组显著增高(P﹤0.01);3)RANTES和IL-6在CIN组内的阳性表达率随分级升高而增高,且RANTES在CIN各组之间的阳性表达率有统计学意义(P﹤0.01);而IL-6在CIN各组之间的阳性表达率除CINI和CINII组外(P>0.05),均有统计学意义(P﹤0.05)。4)RANTES和IL-6的阳性表达强度随病变进展逐渐升高,且差异均有统计学意义(P﹤0.01)。 结论1) RANTES及IL-6与宫颈上皮内瘤变和子宫颈癌的发生、发展有关。2) RAN TES及IL-6与HPV感染密切相关。3) RANTES及IL-6可能成为子宫颈上皮内瘤变及早期子宫颈癌诊断的肿瘤标志物之一。

Other Abstract: Objective:To investigate the expression and clinical significance of ch RANTES and IL-6 in cervical intraepithelial neoplasia and cervical carcinomar infected by human papilloma virus.Methods The expressions of RANTES and IL-6 in cervical intraepithelial neoplasia and cervical carcinomar infected by human papilloma virus were abserved by immunohistochemistry straining. There were 10 normal cases,90 cases with cervical intraepithelial neoplasia and 35 cases with cervical cancer. Results 1) RANTE and IL-6 were identified mainly expressed in hyperplastic basal cell of the CIN and the cytoplasm of the cancer cells. 2)The positive rates of RANTES and IL-6 in cervicalcarcinomar were higher significantly than CIN groups(P﹤0.01).3) The positive rates of RANTES and IL-6 were gradually increased with the development of cervical disease. There were significant differences in the positive rates of RANTES between any two groups of CIN(P<0.01). There were significant differences in the positive rates of IL-6 between any two groups of CIN, except CINII and CINI(P>0.05). 4)The intensity of IL-6 is positively associated with the development of cervical lesion of CIN and cancer.(P﹤0.01)Conclusion: 1) RANTES and IL-6 is positively associated with the development of cervical lesion of CIN and cancer.2) RANTES and IL-6 are intimately related with HPV infection ;3) RANTES and IL-6 may be one of the marker of tumor and be used for the diagnosis of the cervical intraepithelial neoplasia and early cervical cancer.