PTTG、VEGF、p53和TSP-1在大肠癌中的表达及其与生物学行为和血管生成的相关性研究

Alternative Title: The expression of Pituitary Tumor Transforming Gene ,p53 ,Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor AND Thrombospondin-1 in Colorectal cancer and clinical tumor behaviors and angiogenesis

Keyword: 大肠肿瘤 垂体瘤转化基因 血管内皮生长因子 p53蛋白 凝血酶敏感蛋白 微血管密度 免疫组织化学

Abstract: 目的:通过观察大肠良恶性肿瘤中垂体瘤转化基因(PTTG)、血管生成内皮因子(VEGF)、凝血酶敏感蛋白(TSP-1)、p53的表达,探讨其在大肠癌发生发展中的作用。方法:选取18例正常大肠组织, 20例大肠腺瘤,44例大肠腺癌石蜡标本,利用免疫组化检测Envision二步法检测表达,并用CD34标记肿瘤微血管数量。结果:(1)PTTG与大肠癌的分化程度、浸润深度、淋巴结转移、脉管瘤栓形成有密切的关系。(2)VEGF与大肠腺癌的浸润深度、淋巴结转移、脉管瘤栓形成有密切的关系。(3)大肠腺癌中p53的阳性表达仅与癌的浸润深度的差异有统计学意义。(4)TSP-1与大肠腺癌的浸润深度有关。(5)大肠肿瘤组织中PTTG蛋白表达与VEGF、p53蛋白、MVD计数呈正相关,与TSP-1蛋白呈负相关;p53蛋白与VEGF蛋白、MVD计数呈正相关,与TSP-1蛋白负相关;TSP-1与MVD计数负相关。结论: PTTG、VEGF、p53表达升高及TSP-1表达下降是参与大肠癌发生发展过程中的重要因素;推测PTTG在大肠癌中抑制TSP-1的表达从而抑制其抑血管生成的生物学作用,同时也间接的促进了促血管生成因子的表达进而促进了血管生成。关键词:大肠肿瘤,垂体瘤转化基因,血管内皮生长因子,p53蛋白,凝血酶敏感蛋白,微血管密度

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the expression of PTTG、VEGF、p53、TSP-1 in Colorectal carcinoma and to explore the relationship beteween them.Methods:Using immunohistochemical EnVision staining method ,the expression of PTTG ,VEGF,p53,TSP-1and MVD were detected in 18 normal tissue,20 colorectal adenoma ,44 colorectal adenocarcinoma,Results: (1) The positive expression of PTTG、 VEGF、 p53 in colorectal carcinoma was showed higher than colorectal adenoma and normal colorectal tissue. (2)The frequency of positive expression of TSP-1 in colonrectal carinoma was much lower than in normal colorectal tissues and colorectal adenoma.(3)There was a postive correlation between expression of PTTG、 p53 ,and also negative correlation between expression of PTTG and TSP-1.Conclusions:(1) The expreesion of PTTG and VEGF were correlated with metastasis, invasive.p53 and TSP-1 were correlated with invasive.Key words: Colorectal adenocarcinoma PTTG VEGF p53 TSP-1 MVD Immunohistochemistry.