Plko.1-SOCS3-siRNA 慢病毒表达载体的构建与鉴定

Alternative Title: Construction and determination of pLKo.1-SOCS3-siRNA lentiviral expression vector

Keyword: 人SOCS3基因 PlKO.1-puro 慢病毒载体 JAK-STAT通路 siRNA 宫颈癌

Abstract: 纵观全球,在妇科恶性肿瘤中,子宫颈癌是最多见的威胁女性生命康健的疾病。大量研究证明,本病的发生与HPV(人乳头瘤病毒)感染、性行为及分娩次数、抽烟、使用避孕药、免疫不全等风险因素相关,其中高危型HPV侵袭为首要易感因子。子宫颈癌具体的病因及致病机制目前仍不清楚,因此如何预防宫颈癌发生及提高患者治愈率亟待解决。传统治疗方式为手术联合放化疗,但这种方式对患者的损伤大,治疗后患者生活质量明显下降,很难令人满意。因此寻找一种全新的治疗方式将成为未来宫颈癌治疗的关键。 近年来,越来越多的学者将预防及治疗恶性肿瘤的方式定位于分子及基因水平上。JAK-STAT信号传导通路在调节细胞存活、增殖及分化中起着至关重要的作用;同时在基因水平上,其将许多细胞因子及生长因子传递到细胞核内以调节基因的表达。在促进肿瘤发生发展的过程中,该通路的异常表达及活化占有举足轻重的地位,是介入治疗人类各种肿瘤有效的分子靶点之一。JAK-STAT通路过度活化的同时激活其负向调节环路而精确地介导细胞及生长因子等活性物质,使该途径保持动态平衡。 SOCS3作为SOCS家族的重要分子在生理状态下通常不表达或低表达,JAK/STAT信号传导过度激活可以诱导其表达,之后SOCS3反过来减少STATs的激活和JAKs激酶的活性,形成负反馈环,从而维持此信号传导的平衡。基于分子技术的持续发展,同时伴随着对SOCS3研究的深入,未来在宫颈癌诊断、治疗及预测预后方面,SOCS3可能成为分子生物标志物以及有效干预的分子靶点。

Other Abstract: Across the world, uterine cervical neoplasm is the most usual cancer of gynecologic for female patient and it’s a serious health risk to women. Strong evidences exist to support occurrence of this disease is bound up with many risk, including HPV invasion, sexual behavior, vaginal delivery history, smoking, using oestrogen or progestin pills ,impaired immunity, high-risk HPV invasion occupy major place . It’s urgently need that how to prevent cervical neoplasms and improve the recovery number of patients, because the etiology and pathogenic mechanism of uterine cervix cancer is still unclear. The traditional protocol is to combine surgery with chemoradiotherapy, but this way does more harm to the patient and significantly reduces living standard after treatment, yet the therapeutic effect is far from satisfying. Looking for a new therapeutic approach will be the key to future therapy of cervical neoplasms. Recently, a growing number of scholars have positioned the lever of molecular and gene as the way of prevention and treatment the malignant tumor. JAK-STAT has achieved a crucial position to monitor viability, spread and dividing; meanwhile, it rules gene utterance by transferring many cytokines and growth factors into the nucleus at the gene level. Abnormal expression and activation of this pathway will promote the development and progression of tumors, so it is one effective molecular target for human tumors. The path accurately transmit cytokines, growth factors and other active substances by negative feedback methods so that to maintain homeostasis. SOCS3 as an important molecule of SOCS family usually does not express or low expression under physiological condition, but the JAK / STAT signal transduction overactive can induce the expression. As SOCS3 to cut down the reaction of STATs and JAKs kinase, which form the negative feedback loop so as to maintain the balance of jak-stat pathways. It is believed that SOCS3 will as biomolecular targets and treatment of the molecular target in clinic diagnosis and prognosis of uterine cervix cancer with the development of molecular techniques and the deep research of SOCS3.