PDTC对LPS所致大鼠急性肺损伤保护作用的实验研究

Alternative Title: The Protective Effect of PDTC on Acute Lung Injury Induced by LPS in Rats

Keyword: 二硫代氨基吡咯烷 IL-6 HSP70 NF-κB 急性肺损伤

Abstract: 目的 探讨二硫代氨基吡咯烷(Pyrrolidine dithiocarbamate, PDTC)对内毒素(Lipopolysaccharide, LPS)所致大鼠急性肺损伤(acute lung injury, ALI)的保护作用机制,为临床治疗急性肺损伤提供理论依据。 方法 健康成年的SPF级Wistar大鼠72只,体重180~220g,雌雄各半,随机分为3组(n=24):正常对照组(C组),模型组(L组),药物干预组(P组)。L组腹腔注射内毒素(8mg/kg)制备ALI模型,P组于制备模型前30min经尾静脉注射PDTC(120mg/kg), C组经腹腔注射等量的生理盐水。每组大鼠于腹腔注射生理盐水或内毒素后1h(T1)、3h(T2)、6h(T3)、12h(T4)时各取6只大鼠经下腔静脉取血处死,采集标本。采用双抗体夹心ELISA法检测血清中IL-6 的表达,免疫组化SABC法观察肺组织HSP-70、NF-κB的表达;电镜下观察各组T2时肺组织的病理学结果;留取各组大鼠左肺上叶组织用于测定肺组织湿/干重比值(W/D)。 结果 与C组相比,L组肺组织HSP70、NF-κB、IL-6表达T1时开始增加,T2时表达达到高峰(P<0.05),肺组织湿/干重比明显增加,P组各时间点HSP70、NF-κB、IL-6表达上调(P<0.05),肺组织湿/干重比增加;与L组相比,P组各时间点NF-κB、IL-6的表达下调(P<0.05),HSP70的表达上调(P<0.05),肺组织湿/干重比减轻。P组较L组T2时肺组织病理损伤减轻。 结论 PDTC能通过抑制NF-κB的激活,减少致炎因子的基因表达和合成释放,增加内源性的保护因子HSP70的合成,从而对LPS所致的急性肺损伤起到保护作用。

Other Abstract: Objective: To observe the protection of pyrrolidine dithiocarbamate (PDTC) on acute lung injury (ALI) caused by LPS in rats. Methods: seventy-two adult and healthy Wistar rats were randomly divided into 3 groups (n=24):normal control group(C) ;group L (L);group P(P). Group L were injected the LPS(8mg/kg) in abdomen to make ALI model. Group P were injected PDTC(120mg/kg) from tail vein 30 min before being a model .Group C were injected the equal volume of normal saline in abdomen. The rats were sacrificed at 1h(T1)、3h (T2)、6h(T3)、12h(T4)after being injected normal saline or LPS in every group(6 rats at each time point) .To detect the IL-6 in blood serum with Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA) and detect the expression of HSP-70、NF-κB with immunohistochemical stain .To cut and observe the pathological changes of low part of left lung tissue with electronic microsoft,in order to detect the lung wet-to-dry weight ratio(W/D). Results To be compared with group C , the expression of HSP70、NF-κB、IL-6 in group L began to increase at T1, reached a peak at T2. The ratio of W/D of group L significantly increased. the expression of HSP70、NF-κB、IL-6 in group P was higher, The ratio of W/D of group P increased.Compared with group P, the expression of NF-κB、IL-6 in group L was higher at each time point , the expression of HSP70 of group L was lower, The ratio of W/D of group P increased. The pathological injury of lung was lightener in group P than that in group L at T2. Conclusion: PDTC protect against ALI by suppressing excessive NF-κB activation which reduces the gene expression and inflammatory mediators, and by increasing HSP-70 which is protective factor during LPS.