Alternative Title: Effects of P38MAPK on the Proliferation、Differentiation and Inhibited Apoptosis of Murine Osteoblasts by Puerain and Resveratrol

Abstract: 目的 探讨p38MAPK信号转导通路在17β-雌二醇(17β-E2)、葛根素(PUE)和白藜芦醇(RES)促成骨细胞(OB)增殖、分化、抑凋亡中的作用。 结论 17β-E2 、PUE 和RES具有促进OB的增殖、分化、矿化和Ⅰ型胶原表达并抑制其凋亡作用,p38MAPK信号转导通路在17β-E2 、PUE 和RES促OB的分化、矿化和Ⅰ型胶原的表达过程中发挥重要作用,而对其促OB的增殖和抑制凋亡的作用无明显影响。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the effects of p38MAPK on the proliferation、differentiation and inhibited apoptosis of murine osteoblasts by 17β-estradiol,puerain and resveratrol. Conclusion 17β-Estradiol,puerarin and resveratrol apparently stimulated the proliferation,differentiation,mineral nodes,calcium deposition, the collagen I mRNA expression and inhibited the apoptosis of murine osteoblast. P38MAPK signal transduction pathway plays an important role in the differentiation,mineral nodes, calcium deposition and the collagen I mRNA expression of murine osteoblast,but it has significant effect on the proliferation and inhibited the apoptosis of murine osteoblast.