NR2B﹑endo G在大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤中的作用机制研究

Alternative Title: The effects of NR2B﹑endo G on focal cerebral ischemical reperfusion injury in rats

Keyword: 局灶性脑缺血再灌注 NR2B 核酸内切酶G 大鼠 艾芬地尔 人参皂甙

Abstract: 第一部分 大鼠局灶性脑缺血后NR2B、endo G的表达变化 目的:观察N-甲基-D天冬氨酸受体亚单位蛋白NR2B和细胞凋亡诱导因子核酸内切酶G(endonuclease G,endo G)在大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注时脑基底节区的表达变化,及脑梗死体积和神经细胞凋亡数的变化规律。探讨脑缺血再灌注后神经细胞的损伤机制。 结论:NR2B在缺血性脑损伤中的表达在缺血早期的表现为减少-增多-再减少的动态变化过程;endo G的表达为在缺血早期是升高的,随后急剧降低,表达规律均呈时间依赖性。脑缺血再灌注可引起缺血区神经细胞坏死或凋亡。 第二部分 酒石酸艾芬地尔、人参皂甙-Rd及其联合应用对大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤的影响 目的 探讨酒石酸艾芬地尔﹑人参皂甙-Rd及其联合应用的神经保护作用。 结论 1.酒石酸艾芬地尔和人参皂甙-Rd可以减少神经细胞凋亡、缩小脑梗死体积、改善神经功能的缺失,具有脑保护作用。 2.酒石酸艾芬地尔和人参皂甙-Rd可以减少NR2B与endo G的阳性表达,从而在不同环节阻断神经细胞坏死与凋亡。 3.酒石酸艾芬地尔和人参皂甙-Rd联合应用时可以产生协同作用,显著缩小脑梗死体积,对脑神经损伤起重要的保护作用。

Other Abstract: Part Ⅰ The expression of NR2B、endoG after focal cerebral ischemia in rats Objective: To investigate the regular expression of the N-methyl-D-aspartate receptor subunit NR2B protein and cell apoptosis-inducing factor DNA endonuclease G (endonuclease G, endo G) in basement Festival of brain in rat after focal cerebral ischemia-reperfusion, and infarct volume and nerve cell apoptosis. To explore the injury mechanism of nerve cells after cerebral ischemia-reperfusion. Conclusion: The expression of NR2B was decreased in the early stage of reperfusion,at following stage it suffered change of increase and up to recovery; The expression of endoG is increased in the early stage of reperfusion, and then rapidly decreased.The expression both displayed time-dependent. Cerebral ischemia-reperfusion can cause ischemic neuronal cell apoptosis or necrosis. Part Ⅱ The effect of ifenprodil tartrate ﹑ ginsenoside-Rd and allied application on cerebral ischemia-reperfusion injury in rats Objective: To investigate the neural protection of ifenprodil tartrate ﹑ginsenoside-Rd and allied application. Conclusion : 1.Ifenprodiltartrate and the ginsenoside–Rd can reduce neuronal apoptosis, and narrow cerebral infarct sizes and improve the neurological deficit scores, so it have a neuroprotective effect on impaired neuron in cerebral ischemia-reperfusion injury. 2. Ifenprodiltartrate and the ginsenoside–Rd can reduce the expression of NR2B and endo G, block nerve cells necrosis and apoptosis from different segments. 3. Allied application of Ifenprodiltartrate and the ginsenoside-Rd may be have a joint action ,may diminish the the volume of cerebral infarct sizes, play an important neuroprotective effect on focal cerebral ischemia-reperfusion injury.