NEDD9在宫颈鳞状细胞癌及癌前病变中的表达及临床意义

Alternative Title: The expression and clinical significance of NEDD9 in cervical squamous cell carcinoma and precancerous lesions

Keyword: 宫颈鳞状细胞癌 CIN NEDD9 RT-PCR 免疫组化SABC法

Abstract: 目的:本研究旨在通过检测NEDD9在正常宫颈组织、 CIN组及子宫颈鳞癌组织中的表达情况,探讨NEDD9与宫颈癌临床病理特征之间的关系,以此推测NEDD9能否成为判断宫颈癌预后及指导临床治疗的指标。 取材和方法:实验所用标本均取自2012-2014年兰州大学第一医院妇产科门诊及住院病人,初次宫腔镜子宫颈组织标本,或者住院部未做过任何治疗的宫颈组织,总共49例,后经手术进行临床分期,病理切片报告结果进行病理分级。采用RT-PCR和免疫组织化学方法两种方法从不同角度分析NEDD9在不同宫颈组织中的表达。 结果:在不同宫颈组织中,根据实验结果显示,NEDD9的表达在两种实验方法显示分析结果保持一致。免疫组化SABC法及RT-PCR结果显示:NEDD9蛋白和NEDD9 mRNA在三组中表达量(率)呈现递增趋势,各组间统计分析,差异显著(P<0.05)。且与临床分期和病理分级相关,差异显著(P<0.05),与年龄无关,无显著性差异(P<0.05)。 结论:NEDD9高表达于宫颈癌组织,且随着宫颈癌的进展,其表达量随之升高。为晚期宫颈癌的治疗提供新思路。

Other Abstract: Methods: all the 49 experimental specimens are the outpatients with cervical biopsy or surgical removal of the fresh tissue specimens from the department of obstetrics and gynecology at the Number one hospital of Lanzhou university.It is confirmed by pathology without any immune measures and chemical and radiation therapy by using the methods of RT-PCR and immune chemistry tissue to analyses the performance of NEDD9 in cervical different tissues in different angles. Results: after the detection of NEDD9’s expression in cervical tissue using two different experimental methods, the tendency results are basically identical after statistical analysis. The immune chemical method of SABC and results of RT-PCR show that protein and mRNAN of NEDD9 expression present the increasing trend in the three groups of quantity (rate),the statistical analysis of each group show significant difference (P < 0.05) and it is related to clinical and pathology staging which shows the significant difference (P < 0.05)as well, but has nothing to do with the age, without significant difference (P < 0.05). Conclusion: NEDD9 has high expression in cervical cancer tissue, its expression quantity will increase with the progress of the cervical cancer, it provide a new way for the treatment of the late cervical cancer