MRI联合DWI和MRS对神经精神性狼疮的应用价值的探讨

Alternative Title: MRI combined with DWI and 1H-MRS assessment of NPSLE

Keyword: 弥散加权成像 磁共振波谱 联合应用 神经精神性狼疮 弥漫性病变

Abstract: 目的:本文旨在探讨常规磁共振成像(cMRI)联合运用弥散加权成像(DWI)和氢质子磁共振波谱(1H-MRS)对NPSLE的应用价值。 材料和方法: NPSLE患者26例、普通SLE患者10例、健康志愿者10例均预先行cMRI、DWI和MRS检查。MRS的感兴趣区选择为常规MRI病灶外正常区域或MRI阴性患者的额顶叶深部脑白质。结果:常规MRI表现总结为:单纯白质局灶性高信号(5例)或灰质并白质局灶性高信号(3例),白质和或灰质局灶性高信号可以发生在大脑、脑干及cMRI阴性(12例)。

Other Abstract: Objective systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE) involving the nervous or psychiatric system is called neuropsychiatric systemic lupus erythematosus (NPSLE).Materials and Methods 26 NPSLE patients ,10 common SLE patients and 10 healthy volunteers in advance underwent cMRI , DWI and MRS . In addition, MRI combined with 1 H-MRS in assessing NPSLE pathological process and prognosis also has important value.