Alternative Titlestudies of microRNA let-7b in breast cancer metastasis to lung

Keywordlet-7 抑癌基因 乳腺癌

AbstractmicroRNA let-7b 在乳腺癌肺转移中的研究 摘 要 目的:研究let-7b抑癌基因对乳腺癌肺转移的影响作用,及探讨可能的分子机制。 方法:体外对let-7b过表达及抑制,观测其对乳腺癌细胞株MDA-MB-231的迁移和侵袭影响。通过软件预测可能的调控通路并检测。在裸鼠尾静脉注射表达let-7b前体的癌细胞,通过生物萤光和组织HE染色切片检测法观察其对肺部转移的影响。 结果:1. 在MDA-MB-231过表达let-7b促使细胞迁移和侵袭性降低;抑制let-7使细胞迁移和侵袭性增强。 2. 天然性let-7b抑制因子LIN28能够通过阻断let-7b促进癌细胞迁移。3. 预测的存在于actin 细胞骨架通路中的PAK1、DIAPH2、RDX、ITGB8蛋白,在过表达let-7b的情况下其表达被下调,在let-7b抑制的情况下上调。 4. 通过尾静脉注射表达let-7b的癌细胞能够使肺部肿瘤减小,HE染色显示肺部肿瘤数量减少。 结论:1. 在体外microRNA let-7b可以降低乳腺癌细胞迁移和侵袭的能力。2. microRNA let-7b对乳腺癌细胞的抑制通路包括PAK1、DIAPH2、RDX、ITGB8。3. microRNA let-7b对乳腺癌肺转移有抑制作用。 关键词:let-7,抑癌基因,乳腺癌

Other Abstract: Aim To study the effect of tumor suppressor gene let-7b in breast cancer metastasis to lung, and to investigate the possible molecular mechanisms Methods The expression of let-7b was enforced and inhibited in vitro to detect the efficiency of cell migration and invasion in MDA-MB-231. Results 1. Enforced let-7b expression down-regulated cell migration and invasion in MDA-MB-231, and reversal expression up-regulated cell migration and invasion. 2. the nature let-7b inhibitor LIN28 could promote cancer cell migration by blocking let-7b. 3. Predicted targeting genes, PAK1, DIAPH2, RDX, and ITGB8 in actin cytoskeleton pathway were repressed under the condition of enforcement expression of let-7b and promoted by reverse. 4. microRNA let-7b could suppress lung tumor growth though tail vein injection. Compared with control, H&E showed the numbers of tumor reduced. Conclusions 1. microRNA let-7b reduced the migration and invasion of breast cancer cells in vitro. 2. microRNA let-7b inhibited breast cancer cell motility by down-regulating the expression of genes in actin cytoskeleton pathway, including PAK1,DIAPH2,RDX, and ITGB8. 3. microRNA let-7b could suppress breast cancer metastasis to lung.