LATS2基因在卵巢上皮性癌中的表达和临床意义

Alternative Title: The expression and clinical significance of LATS2 in epithelial ovarian cancer

Keyword: 大型肿瘤抑制因子2 LATS2 卵巢上皮性癌 SYBR Green实时定量PCR 免疫组化

Abstract: 目的:检测人卵巢上皮性癌组织中大型肿瘤抑制因子2(large tumor suppressor homolog 2,LATS2)的表达情况,并进一步分析其表达与卵巢上皮性癌的发生、发展及临床病理参数之间的相关性,为卵巢上皮性癌的发病机制、靶向治疗和早期病变筛查提供理论依据。 结论:卵巢上皮性癌组织中LATS2mRNA和蛋白的表达水平低于均低于良性卵巢上皮性肿瘤和正常卵巢组织,并且在蛋白水平存在表达缺失,说明LATS2基因与卵巢上皮性癌的发生相关。LATS2mRNA和蛋白的表达水平与卵巢上皮性癌的恶性程度呈负相关趋势,提示LATS2的低表达可能参与卵巢癌的发生、发展及浸润转移密过程。LATS2基因对预测卵巢上皮性癌的病情进展、靶向治疗和早期病变筛查具有一定的意义。

Other Abstract: Objectract: to detect the expression of the large tumor suppressor homolog 2(LATS2) in human epithelial ovarian cancer tissue and to analysis the correlation with the tumor progression,To provide the theory bacisfor the pathogenesis, targeted therapy and early screening lesions of epithelial ovarian cancer. Conclusion: The expression of LATS2mRNA and protein in epithelial ovarian cancer was both lower than that in benign and normal ovarian tissue ,The expressions of protein level were missed, show that LATS2 gene is related with the occurrence of epithelial ovarian cancer. And we found a inversely related trend between this level and the malignant evolution process, show that The lower expressions level of LATS2 gene may participate in the development and metastasis process of epithelial ovarian cancer. LATS2 may be has certain significance for the The pathogenesis, targeted therapy and early screening lesions of epithelial Ovarian cancer.