IgA肾病患者肾组织及尿液CTGF的表达及意义

Alternative Title: IgA nephropathy in patients with renal tissue and urine Expression and significance of CTGF

Keyword: IgA肾病 结缔组织生长因子 肾小管间质纤维化

Abstract: 目的:了解CTGF在IgA肾病患者尿液及肾组织中的分布,为临床治疗IgA肾病提供科学依据。 方法:2008年1月至7月,共收集本院住院初治的56例IgA肾病尿液标本,缓解期的尿标本在尿蛋白转阴(2周内3次尿常规正常)时收集。检测尿CTGF采用酶联免疫吸附法(ELISA)并进行肾穿刺活检术留取肾组织标本,用免疫组化方法检测肾间质中CTGF的表达情况,。 结果:病例组与对照组相比,尿液CTGF表达水平高于对照组(P<0.01),患者经治疗后尿液CTGF表达水平显著降低(P<0.05)。2、不同肾小管间质病变程度组间比较,Ⅰ级、Ⅱ级、Ⅲ级患者尿液及肾组织CTGF表达水平均高于0级患者,差异具有统计学意义(P<0.01),0级、Ⅰ级、Ⅱ级、Ⅲ级组两两比较均有差异(P<0.05),3、Spearman相关分析显示,IgA肾病患者肾组织CTGF表达水平及尿液CTGF表达水平随肾小管间质病变程度加重而增加。4.激素治疗3个月未完全缓解患者尿中CTGF表达水平降低幅度较低。 结论:CTGF在IgA肾病患者肾小管间质病变发生机制中起重要作用,检测尿液肾组织及尿液CTGF表达水平对IgA肾病患者病情、治疗反应、预后判断及病理诊断有一定价值,尿CTGF的检测可为临床IgA肾病病理分级提供参考。

Other Abstract: Objective: To CTGF in the urine of patients with IgA nephropathy and renal tissue distribution of clinical treatment for IgA nephropathy to provide a scientific basis. Methods: January 2008 to July, our patient collected 56 cases of primary IgA nephropathy urine specimens, urine specimens remission in urinary protein negative (2 weeks, 3 times the normal urine) collected. Detection of CTGF in urine by enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA) and renal biopsy of renal collecting tissue samples, using immunohistochemical method of detection of renal expression of CTGF Results: The patient group compared with the control group, urine levels of CTGF expression in the control group (P <0.01), after treatment in patients with urine levels of CTGF expression significantly decreased (P <0.05). 2, a different degree of tubulointerstitial lesions comparison group, Ⅰ-class, Ⅱ grade, Ⅲ level in urine of patients with renal CTGF expression in patients with an average of more than 0, the difference was significant (P <0.01), 0 level , Ⅰ-class, Ⅱ grade, Ⅲ grade comparison group were 22 differences (P <0.05), 3, Spearman correlation analysis showed that, IgA nephropathy in patients with the expression level of CTGF in renal tissue and urine levels of CTGF expression in renal tubulointerstitial lesions with increase the level of increase. 4. 3 months hormone therapy is not in complete remission in patients with urinary levels of CTGF expression to reduce to a lesser extent. Conclusion: CTGF in IgA nephropathy in patients with tubulointerstitial disease mechanisms play an important role, testing the urine of renal tissue and urine levels of CTGF expression in patients with IgA nephropathy, treatment response, prognosis and pathological diagnosis, Detection of urinary CTGF for IgA nephropathy Clinical pathology reference classification.