GLP-1受体激动剂治疗糖尿病的循证评价和对糖尿病大鼠胃动力影响的机制研究

Alternative Title: Evidence-based Evaluation of GLP-1 Receptor Agonist Treatment for Diabetes and its Effects on Gastric Motility in Diabetic Rats

Keyword: 2型糖尿病 GLP-1受体激动剂 长效胰岛素类似物 Meta分析 胃动力 胃血管病变

Abstract: 目的 (1)对比研究GLP-1受体激动剂与长效胰岛素类似物,在口服药基础上治疗2型糖尿病的临床疗效和安全性。 (2)观察Exendin-4对2型糖尿病大鼠早期胃动力障碍的影响,以及与胃血管病变的关系。 方法 (1)采用循证医学的方法,全面收集GLP-1受体激动剂对比长效胰岛素类似物治疗的、病程3个月以上的、2型糖尿病病人的临床随机对照试验(RCTs);按Cochrane工作手册的方法,评价纳入研究的方法学质量并提取有效数据进行Meta分析。(2)利用高脂高糖饮食联合小剂量链脲佐菌素注射诱发的2型糖尿病大鼠模型,采用核素胃排空、胃泌素-Gastrin等胃肠激素的变化,以及Exendin-4对这些变化的影响。 结论 (1)与长效胰岛素类似物相比,GLP-1受体激动剂降低糖化血红蛋白的能力相似,但能更好地减重同时胃肠副作用明显增多。(2)胃血管内皮细胞损伤可能是2型糖尿病大鼠早期胃动力异常的始动因素。

Other Abstract: Objective (1) To study the efficacy and safety of GLP-1 receptor agonists versus long-acting insulin analogues in type 2 diabetic patients who have not achieved treatment goals with oral hypoglycemic agents. (2) To investigate the effects of Exendin-4 on early period gastric motility disorder in type 2 diabetic rats, and the relationship with gastric vasculopathy. Methods (1) Using the methods of evidence-based medicine, comprehensive collection of randomized controlled trials (RCTs) which were ≥3 months in duration, costs and so on. (2) Adopt high carbohydrate-fat diet combined small dose streptozotocin injection induced type 2 diabetic rat model, GLP-1,gastric leptin and gastrin in early period type 2 diabetic rats. And the effect of Exendin-4 on these changes. Conclusions (1) Compared with long-acting insulin analogues, GLP-1 receptor agonists did not have a significant difference in regard to reducing HbA1c levels and they were significantly associated with decreased body weight but increased gastrointestinal adverse events. (2) Gastric vascular endothelial cell injury may be the initiating factor for the gastric motility disorder in the early stage type 2 diabetic rats.