Gli2基因在胎鼠后肠发育后期表达的研究

Alternative Title: Study on Expression of Gli2 Gene during Late Stage Hindgut Development of Rat Fetuses

Keyword: 肛门直肠畸形 基因 乙烯硫脲 大鼠

Abstract: 目的 检测乙烯硫脲致畸胎鼠直肠末端sonic hedgehog(Shh)基因转录因子Gli2基因表达水平及其在胎鼠后肠发育后期的表达水平的变化,以探讨Shh信号系统与胎鼠后肠发育的关系。 方法 首先用1%乙烯硫脲(ethylenethiourea)于孕11d和13d给妊娠Wistar大鼠按125mg/kg灌胃,对照组给予等量蒸馏水,孕16d剖腹取出胎仔,建立动物模型,观察有无畸形,实验组每只母鼠取4只体重相似无肛畸形胎鼠,对照组取4只体重相似正常胎鼠,各取其直肠末端1cm提取RNA,采用半定量RT-PCR检测两组直肠末端Gli2基因表达水平是否有差异。然后再更进一步研究,给妊娠雌鼠于孕11d按125mg/kg胃管注入1%乙烯硫脲,对照组给予等量蒸馏水。每组分别于孕12d、14d和16d各处死8只母鼠,每只母鼠剖腹取出4只体重相似的胎鼠,取其直肠1cm提取RNA,RT-PCR法检测Gli2基因表达。比较两组的Gli2基因表达水平及变化趋势。 结果 无肛畸形胎鼠直肠Gli2基因表达水平明显低于对照组胎鼠(P=0.004);乙烯硫脲灌胃组胎鼠后肠后期Gli2基因表达水平明显低于对照组, 乙烯硫脲灌胃组Gli2基因表达呈一低水平线,而对照组呈一随妊娠时间下降的曲线。 结论 Gli2基因表达水平减低与先天性无肛畸形的发生密切相关,乙烯硫脲致畸机理之一可能是影响Shh信号转导系统;Gli2基因表达水平在胎鼠后肠发育中具有重要的作用,其基因表达量与胎鼠后肠发育呈剂量依赖效应。 "

Other Abstractobjective To investigate expression of Gli2 gene in anorectal malformations rectum induced by ETU and the changment of theirs level in late stage hindgut of ETU-treated rat fetuses. so we can explore the relationship between the level of Gli2 gene expression and the hindgut development of rat embryos. Methods First the experimental pregnant rats were received with 1%ETU (125mg/kg) by gavage on gestational day 11 and 13, and control rats were received distilled water. Theirs embryos were harvested by caesarean section on gestational day 16. Four fetuses with similar weight were chosen from each pregnant rats. RNA was extracted from 1cm of the distal rectum. Expressions of Gli2 gene were detected by RT-PCR assay to compare the difference between the normal and abnormal rat models. And further study is experimental rats were received with 1%ETU (125mg/kg) by gavage on gestational day 11, and control rats were received distilled water. Every eight pregnant rats were killed on the gestional days 12,14 and 16 in each groups. The fetuses were removed by caesarean section. Four fetuses with similar weight were chosen from each pregnant rats. RNA was extracted from 1cm rectum. Expressions of Gli2 gene were performed with RT-PCR assay, so we can compare theirs levels of Gli2 gene expression and show theirs changement in late stage rat fetus hindgut. Results The Gli2 gene expressions in anorectal malformation rectums were lower than in control group’s(P=0.004). And they were also lower in late stage hindgut ETU-treated rat fetuses. The level of Gli2 gene expressions in ETU-treated group resulted in a diminished level without time-dependent change, While the normal embryo rectum’s decreased significantly over time. Conclusions The development of congenital anorectal malformations is closely related to the decreased expression of Gli2 gene, and aberration in Shh signaling is responsible for ETU-induced malformations. We can conclude the level of Gli2 expression is important to the rat fetus hindgut development. It shows a dose-dependent effect. "