Ghrelin在颅脑损伤及并发AGML中的作用

Alternative Title: Role of Ghrelin in Head Injury Complicating with AGML

Keyword: Ghrelin 颅脑损伤 胃粘膜保护 急性胃粘膜病变

Abstract: 目的:最近研究表明,Ghrelin在大鼠应激后引起胃粘膜损伤中具有强大的胃粘膜保护作用,而重型颅脑损伤后的患者又极易并发急性胃粘膜病变(cushing溃疡),于是我们从临床角度出发检测轻、中、重型颅脑损伤患者以及健康对照组血浆中Ghrelin浓度值,探讨其在颅脑损伤中的变化规律,验证Ghrelin在颅脑损伤并急性胃粘膜病变患者中是否具有胃粘膜保护作用。 材料和方法:收集入院的颅脑损伤患者60例(男性39例,女性21例,年龄7-71岁,平均年龄32岁),根据Glasgow评分(GCS)将其分为轻、中、重型三组(每组各20例),20例健康成人(男性14例,女性6例,年龄29-43岁,平均年龄37岁)作为对照组。记录研究对象的胃潜血(GOB)、大便潜血(FOB)和纤维胃镜检查的情况,根据检查结果将颅脑损伤患者分为AGML组和非AGML组。入院患者未治疗前采集静脉血5ml,加入含EDTA和抑肽酶的真空采血管中后离心,收集血浆,-70°C可保存半年,用酶联免疫法检测Ghrelin浓度值,用SPSS 13.0统计学软件进行数据处理,得出结论。 结果:重型颅脑损伤组血浆Ghrelin水平较轻、中型组及健康对照组有显著性差异(P<0.01),但是轻型组、中型组、健康对照组各组间血浆Ghrelin水平差异无统计学意义(P>0.05)。AGML组Ghrelin水平较非AGML组Ghrelin水平有显著性差异(P<0.01)。 结论:本研究首次从临床角度证实了轻、中、重型颅脑损伤后Ghrelin水平是不同的,且随着颅脑损伤程度的增高而升高;Ghrelin水平在并发AGML的重型颅脑损伤组中较未并发AGML组明显升高,提示在重型颅脑损伤诱发的AGML中内源性的Ghrelin可能发挥着潜在的胃粘膜保护作用。

Other Abstract: Objective: Recent studies revealed that Ghrelin exhibit gastroprotective activity against gastric mucosal lesions induced by stress. Previous reports demonstrated that incidence rate of acute gastric mucosal lesion (cushing’s ulcer) in the patients underwent severe head injury, Since Ghrelin exhibit gastroprotective activity against gastric mucosal lesions induced by stress, we detect clinical variables of plasma Ghrelin level in mild、moderate and severe head injury as well as in healthy control for investigating the regularity of Ghrelin in head injury and authenticating whether Ghrelin exhibit gastroprotective activity in severe head injury. Materials and Methods: Sixty consecutive patients (21 women and 39 men; mean age 36 years, range 7-71 years) with isolated head injury seen within the first five hours of the trauma prior to treatment and 20 fasting volunteers (6 women and 14 men; mean age 37 years, range 29-43 years) were included in the study. The gastrofiberscope check, the fecal occult blood (FOB) and the gastric occult blood (GOB) were recorded. According to the checks, head injury group were divided into AGML group and nonAGML group. Collect blood samples into the Lavender Vacutaner tubes which contain EDTA and aprotinin, then gently rock tubes several times immediately. After centrifuging the blood, collect the plasma. Plasma was kept at -70°C for detection. Ghrelin of all the subjects were detected by ELISA. Results: Plasma Ghrelin concentration was significantly higher in severe head injury than in mild and moderate head injury as well as in healthy control. But plasma Ghrelin concentration in mild and moderate head injury was not related to healthy control. Conclusions: The present research is the first evidence to elucidate that plasma Ghrelin concentration is significantly increased in severe head injury but not in mild and moderate head injury as well as in healthy control, and significantly higher in head injury complicating with AGML than nonAGML, which indicate that endogenous Ghrelin might exert a potent gastroprotective activity in cushing’s ulcer provoked by severe head injury.