GAS、SS在重型颅脑损伤并急性胃粘膜病变中的动态变化

Alternative Title: The Dynamic Changes of GAS、SS in Severe Craniocerebral Injury Complicating with Acute Gastric Mucosa Lesion

Keyword: 重型颅脑损伤 胃泌素 生长抑素 急性胃粘膜病变

Abstract: 目的 测定重型颅脑损伤并急性胃粘膜病变(acute gastric mucosal lesion AGML)患者不同时间血液中胃泌素(gastrin,GAS)、生长抑素(somatostatin,SS)的浓度变化,探讨它们在重型颅脑损伤并AGML中的作用机制以及变化规律,以进一步提高重型颅脑损伤的救治水平。 方法 采用放射免疫法检测重型颅脑损伤患者伤后血清GAS及血浆SS的水平,同时观察AGML病变情况。 选取45例重型颅脑损伤患者(伤后24h内GCS评分<8分),根据是否并发AGML分为A组(有AGML)和B组(无AGML)。对照组为正常健康体检者20例。45例患者均在入院后未经任何处理前采集静脉血4ml,以后第3、7、10d均于清晨空腹状态下采集静脉血4ml;同时检查胃液及大便潜血情况或行纤维胃镜检查。采用放射免疫法测定血液中GAS、SS水平,数据进行统计学分析。 结果 与正常对照组相比,重型颅脑损伤组患者于伤后1、3、7和10d时血清GAS含量均升高,而且差异显著(P<0.01),3d时达最高峰。血浆中SS含量降低, 第3、7和10d和正常对照组相比差异显著(P<0.01),7d时为最低值。A组患者和B组患者比较,3d和7d时血清GAS水平、血浆SS水平差异显著(P<0.01),而第10d血浆SS水平差异具有统计学意义(P<0.05)。 结论 GAS和SS均参与了重型颅脑损伤并AGML的发生和发展,对GAS、SS的动态检测可作为重型颅脑损伤并AGML的预测指标。

Other Abstract: Objective To detect the level of serum gastrin (GAS) and plasma somatostatin (SS) of patients underwent severe craniocerebral injury complicating with acute gastric mucosal lesion (AGML) and investigate their metabolic regularity and mechanism of action for a further remedy level elevation in severe craniocerebral injury. Methods 45 cases of patients with severe craniocerebral injury (within 24h, GCS scale<8’) and 20 healthy volunteers as a control group were included in this study. 45 cases of patients were put into 2 groups (group A with AGML, group B with non AGML) based on whether complicating with AGML. 4ml Vein blood sample of each patient admitted to our hospital underwent craniocerebral injury prior to treatment was collected and consecutive withdrawals were maked in 3rd, 7th, 10th days in the morning of fasting condition; meanwhile, the fecal occult blood (FOB), the gastric occult blood (GOB) or results of gastrofiberscope checks were recorded. The level of GAS and SS were detected by radioimmunoassay. Statistical analysis were performed using SPSS 11.5. Results The level of serum GAS was significantly higher (P<0.01) in severe craniocerebral injury groups in the moment of 1st, 3rd, 7th, 10th day after trauma than healthy control and the peak time was in 3rd; while the plasma SS was significantly lower(P<0.01) in the moment of 3rd, 7th, 10th day than healthy control and the peak time was in 7th. There was a significantly difference (P<0.01) of serum GAS level and plasma SS level between group A and group B in 3rd and 7th; while a statistically significance (P<0.05) of plasma SS in 10th. Conclusions Both of GAS and SS were involved in the generation and development of severe craniocerebral injury complicating with AGML, and the dynamic detection of GAS and SS may be a satisfactory prognosis index in severe craniocerebral injury complicating with AGML.