ERK5信号通路介导下的流体剪切力对成骨细胞增殖作用的实验研究

Alternative Title: The influence of fluid shear stess on osteoblastic cells proliferation through ERK5 signaling pathway

Keyword: 流体剪切力 细胞增殖 ERK5 CylinD1 CDK4

Abstract【目的】本实验主要探讨流体剪切力与ERK5信号通路在成骨细胞增殖反应中的作用关系,为确立骨组织中的机械应力传导机制提供依据。 、【结论】正常生理环境中,ERK5信号通路存在且参与成骨细胞的正常增殖活动。12dyne/cm2的FSS刺激可以通过ERK5-CylinD1-CDK4信号传导通路起到调节成骨细胞增殖活动的作用,短时间(t≤60min)持续FSS刺激可通过ERK5-CylinD1-CDK4信号传导通路正性调节细胞周期,促进成骨细胞增殖;而长时间(t>60min)FSS刺激则会抑制ERK5的磷酸化,通过ERK5-CylinD1-CDK4信号传导通路调控细胞周期调控因子起到抑制细胞增殖的作用。

Other Abstract【Object】This study explore to the involvement of ERK5 signaling pathway in the proliferation response of osteoblastic cells to fluid shear stress , to provide the basis to establish the transmission mechanism of mechanical stress in the bone tissue. 【Conclusion】Normal physiological environment,ERK5 signaling pathway is involved in the proliferative activity of osteoblasts. The 12dyne/cm2 FSS stimulus can through the ERK5-CylinD1-CDK4 signaling transduction pathway play a positive regulatory role of osteoblasts proliferation activity, the short time (t≤60min) continuous FSS stimulation of ERK5-CylinD1-CDK4 in signaling transduction pathway positive regulation of cell cycle and promote the proliferation of osteoblasts; the long time(>60min) FSS stimulation will inhibit phosphorylation of ERK5, then by ERK5-CylinD1-CDK4 signaling transduction pathway on cell cycle regulatory factors play a role in inhibiting cell proliferation. Key words:Fluid shear stress; Cell proliferation; ERK5; CylinD1; CDK4