Alternative Title: The expression and correlation of c-myb and c-myc genes in the differentiation process of Dami cells

Keyword: Dami细胞 佛波酯 巨核细胞 c-myb c-myc

Abstract: 目的:研究佛波酯(PMA)诱导人巨核细胞白血病细胞株Dami细胞成熟分化过程中c-myb和c-myc mRNA及蛋白的表达变化,分析两原癌基因之间表达的相关性。 方法:采用MTT法检测PMA对Dami细胞的增殖抑制作用,流式细胞术检测PMA作用下Dami细胞的细胞周期变化,倒置显微镜观察PMA诱导后细胞的形态变化,瑞氏染色、透射电子显微镜鉴定Dami细胞的分化程度,Real-time qPCR、Western blot分别检测c-myb和c-myc mRNA及蛋白的表达水平。 结果:PMA明显抑制Dami细胞增殖。PMA诱导后的细胞核浆比例降低,胞核多呈分叶状,胞质着色变浅、胞浆丰富,细胞向成熟巨核细胞分化。c-myb、c-myc mRNA表达水平随着PMA诱导时间延长持续降低c-myb、c-myc mRNA表达水平呈正相关。c-myb、c-myc蛋白表达水平随着PMA诱导时间延长持续降低,c-myb、c-myc蛋白表达水平呈正相关。 结论:PMA明显抑制Dami细胞增殖,并诱导其成熟分化。c-myb、c-myc基因参与了巨核细胞系造血。Dami细胞分化进程中c-myb与c-myc基因mRNA及蛋白的表达呈正相关。 关键词:Dami细胞,佛波酯,巨核细胞,c-myb,c-myc

Other Abstract: Objective: To study the expression and correlation of c-myb, c-myc mRNA and protein during the differentiation process of Dami cells. Methods: The proliferative activity was tested by MTT assay, and morphological change was tested by inverted microscope. the expression of c-myb, c-myc mRNA and protein was detected by real-time qPCR and Westerd blot. Results:PMA could inhibit the proliferation of Dami cells.PMA-treated cells show a marked increase in cell size, cytoplasmic content and a low nucleus/cytoplasm ratio, the nuclei of these cells become larger and lobulated, the PMA-treated cells undergo maturational changes.The transcript levels of c-myb and c-myc declined continually after the addition of PMA,c-myb and c-myc mRNA expression was positively correlated with each other.The expression of c-myb and c-myc declined after PMA stimulation.c-myb and c-myc protein expression was positively correlated with each other. Conclusions: c-myb and c-myc gene involved in megakaryocyte hematopoiesis. expression of c-myb and c-myc were significant correlated during megakaryocytic differentiation. Key words: Dami cells, PMA, megakaryocyte, c-myb, c-myc