AQP-1和VEGF在大鼠视网膜缺血再灌注损伤中的表达

Alternative Title: The expression levels of AQP-1 and VEGF in rat retinal ischemia/reperfusion injury

Keyword: 水通道蛋白-1 血管内皮生长因子 缺血再灌注 大鼠

Abstract: 目的 研究大鼠视网膜缺血再灌注损伤后水通道蛋白-1和血管内皮生长因子的表达,探讨二者在视网膜缺血再灌注损伤中表达的意义。 方法 采用生理盐水前房灌注升高眼内压的方法建立视网膜缺血再灌注模型,维持眼内压110mmHg,持续60分钟后拔出灌注针头。于术后6h,12h,24h,48h,3d,7d处死大鼠,HE染色光镜观察视网膜组织变化,并用免疫组化的方法检测水通道蛋白-1和血管内皮生长因子的表达情况,并以正常大鼠视网膜作为对照。 结果 视网膜缺血再灌注后早期,视网膜内层水肿增厚,神经节细胞出现空泡变性,细胞排列紊乱,晚期视网膜神经节细胞数目减少及视神经纤维层萎缩变薄。正常对照组大鼠视网膜未检测到血管内皮生长因子的明显表达,缺血再灌注12h后开始出现表达,且48h达高峰(0.523±0.101),与正常对照组和余缺血再灌注组相比且差异具有统计学意义(p<0.01),以后表达逐渐减弱,7d仍有表达。水通道蛋白-1在正常对照组可见到阳性表达,主要表达在视网膜视锥视杆层和色素上皮层。缺血再灌注组随时间增长AQP-1表达不断增强,7d在外层视网膜也出现表达,且差异与正常对照组和余缺血再灌注组相比差异有统计学意义(p<0.01)。 结论 水通道蛋白-1和血管内皮生长因子在视网膜缺血性疾病中起着重要的作用,二者可能共同影响了视网膜的水代谢过程。 关键词 水通道蛋白-1 血管内皮生长因子 缺血再灌注 大鼠

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the expression levels and significance of AQP-1 and VEGF in the retinal ischemia/reperfusion injury. Method The model of transient ischemia/reperfusion injury of the rat retina was constructed by elevation of the intraocular pressure .The expression levels of AQP-1 and VEGF was measured at 6 hour, 12 hour, 24 hour,48 hour, 3 days, 7 days of reperfusion after retinal ischemia by using immunohistochemical staining. Normal retina was treated as control group. Results VEGF positive cells were rarely found in normal group and began to express after 12 hours in ischemia group, increased gradually and reached maximal levels at 48 hours after RIRI(0.523±0.101). There was statistical difference between 48 hours group and other ischemia/reperfusion group ( P < 0. 01) . AQP-1 positive cells were found in the outer retina in normal group, increased gradually in ischemia/reperfusion group and also were found in the inner retina at 7 day after RIRI, and the difference was significant ( P < 0. 01 ). Conclusions AQP-1 and VEGF may play an important role in various blinding ischemic ocular diseases, and co-effected the water metabolism of retina. Key words AQP-1, VEGF, ischemia/reperfusion, rat