ALT正常或轻度升高的E抗原阴性慢性乙型肝炎住院患者肝组织METAVIR评分特征分析

Alternative Title: Changes of hepatic histology from patients with chronic hepatitis B with HBeAg negative and normal or minimally raised alanine aminotransferase

Keyword: HBeAg(-) 慢性乙型病毒性肝炎 丙氨酸转氨酶 METAVIR评分

Abstract: 背景:近年来研究发现HBeAg(-)的CHB患者具有年龄偏大而且进展为失代偿性肝病、肝硬化和肝癌的机会更多;肝组织活检可以早期发现HBeAg(-)的CHB患者中病情隐匿进展的危险信号。 目的:分析ALT正常或轻度升高的HBeAg(-)的CHB患者肝组织METAVIR评分的特征。 方法:对ALT正常或轻度升高并接受肝活检的HBeAg(-)CHB住院患者住院资料进行回顾性分析。 结果:共纳入确诊HBeAg(-)的CHB的肝活检住院患者134例。(1)84.1%存在肝组织HBV-DNA复制,64.2%HBV-DNA呈高病毒载量;(2)METAVIR评分≥ G2占54.5%,≥S2占50.8%;(3)ALT正常水平以下,发生肝组织METAVIR≥G2S2的风险大;(4)血清高病毒载量与低病毒载量在肝组织METAVIR评分≥G2具有差异性(5)高年龄组炎症活动度程度重于低年龄组。 结论:血清ALT正常水平以下患者比例高且发生肝组织METAVIR评分≥G2S2的风险更大,尤其30岁以上患者。 关键词: HBeAg(-),慢性乙型病毒性肝炎,METAVIR评分

Other Abstract: Background: more and more findings show Patients with HBeAg-negative chronic hepatitis B virus infection are older and higher risk to progress of liver disease.Liver biopsy can be early found a hidden dangers of progress. Objective:To analyse changes of Hepatic histology METAVIR scoring of HBeAg(-)CHB Methods:Retrospective analysis of the data from Hospitalized patients,accepted liver biopsy of HBeAg(-)CHB Results: (1) there are still more than 64.2% of the patients with higher viral loads;(2)more than 50% patients of METAVIR scoring≥G2S2, (3) patients are higher risk in METAVIR scoring≥G2 with ALT normal, (4) There are obvious differences on METAVIR scoring≥G2 between serum HBV-DNA low and higher load level;(5)Higher age is more obvious damage than lower in the degree of inflammatory. Conclusions: Patients are higher risk in METAVIR scoring≥G2S2 with ALT normal; Especially higher age Key words: HBeAg-negative,chronic Hepatitis B Virus Infection,Hepatic Histology,METAVIR scoring