92岁高龄老人呼吸道感染致心力衰竭1例报告并文献复习

Alternative Title: The Heart failure in an 92-year-old man caused by respiratory tract infection and literature review

Keyword: 高龄老人 慢性阻塞性肺疾病 心衰

Abstract: 目的:探讨高龄老人呼吸道感染致心力衰竭的临床特点及诊治。 方法:回顾性分析一例感染致心力衰竭老年患者的病例资料并结合文献复习。 设计:病例报告 病例:患者因慢性阻塞性肺疾病急性发作入院,入院后发生数次发作性呼吸困难、喘息,伴血压、心率骤升,心律失常。 干预:控制感染基础上给予舒张支气管、祛痰、扩张血管、控制血压、利尿等治疗,病情渐趋于平稳。 结果:患者病情好转,无喘息发作,咳嗽、咳痰减轻明显,治疗好转出院。 结论:高龄老人,潜在心肺功能不全,尤其合并基础心脏病患者,当发生呼吸道感染等诱因时极易发生心力衰竭。AECOPD基础上诱发支气管痉挛,同时合并急性心衰,二者共同作用发生呼吸困难并伴有血压升高、心率加快并伴心律失常,治疗中应仔细斟酌各种药物的相互作用,药物使用要简洁有效,避免药物诱发病情加重。且高龄老人在AECOPD并发心衰时,由于各种因素的影响容易发生电解质紊乱,加重病情,因此要密切关注患者电解质变化,及时纠正电解质紊乱

Other Abstract: OBJECTIVE: To explore the clinical features, diagnosis and treatment of the heart failure caused by upper respiratory tract infection in advanced age. METHODS: A retrospective analysis of case of heart failure caused by upper respiratory tract infection in an advanced age patients’ clinical data and literature review. DESIGN: Case report. PATIENT(S): Patient is hospitalized for AECOPD, and occurred several times sudden of dyspnea, wheezing, with blood pressure and heart rate soared and arrhythmia. INTERVENTION(S): Given bronchial relaxation, expectorant, dilate blood vessels, control of blood pressure and the diuretic therapy, which are base on control infection, the condition gradually stabilized. RESULT(S): At last, the patient had no pant, cough and expectoration mitigate significantly, condition improved and was discharged. CONCLUSION(S): The advanced age with underlying cardiopulmonary dysfunction, especially associated with basis of heart disease prone to develop to heart failure, when occurred of respiratory tract infection. The AECOPD induced bronchospasm and acute heart failure, the two combined effect dyspnea accompanied with high blood pressure, rapid heart rate and arrhythmia. The treatment should consider carefully for various interactions of drug, medication use should simple and effective to avoid drug cause exacerbations. The advanced age with AECOPD and heart failure prone to occur electrolyte imbalance, aggravate the condition. Therefore, we should pay close attention to changes of the patient's electrolyte, and cure electrolyte imbalance in time.