64层螺旋CT静脉成像在肝硬化门脉高压症诊断中的价值

Alternative Title: Evaluation of 64MSCT hepatic and portal vein angiography in diagnosis the portal hypertension due to hepatic cirrhosis

Keyword: 肝硬化 门静脉高压 肝静脉 体层摄影术 X线计算机

Abstract: 目的 探讨64层螺旋CT门静脉及肝右静脉血管成像在肝硬化门脉高压 症的早期诊断价值。 方法 研究经病理和/或临床诊断的肝硬化早期、中晚期病人64层螺旋CT门静脉及肝右静脉血管成像表现,测量门静脉和肝右静脉管径并分析64层螺旋CT门脉血管成像法在肝硬化门脉高压症的早期诊断价值。 结果 所有病人的观察血管在显示较佳的基础上,测得门静脉宽度(PV)在正常对照组与其它二组比较有显著性差异,PV小于12mm,肝硬化代偿组与失代偿组之间差异无明显统计学意义;肝右静脉宽度(RHV)在代偿期内径明显增宽,大于10 mm,而失代偿期肝静脉明显变窄,血管强化密度减低;PV/ RHV比值在失代偿期约1.77±0.06, 正常对照组及肝硬化代偿组 PV/ RHV均小于1.5。利用后处理软件最大密度投影(MIP)观察门静脉及肝右静脉血管分支显示情况,正常对照组门静脉及肝右静脉显示清晰、光整,走行自然,可清晰显示5级以上分支;代偿组可显示3级以上的门静脉及肝右静脉,失代偿组肝右静脉显示欠佳,至多显示1级,门静脉属支走行扭曲且最多显示3级。 结论 64层螺旋CT门、肝静脉血管成像对临床肝硬化门脉高压的早期诊断有重要临床意义。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the value of 64MSCT Scan in the early hepatic cirrhosis together with portal hypertension. Methods Comparison the 64MSCT portography and hetophlebography between the early and the advanced stage hepatic cirrhosis together with portal hypertension by retrospective studies, which are proved by pathologic diagnosis and/or clinical diagnosis. Then summarize the data and evaluate the 64MSCT Scan in the early hepatic cirrhosis together with portal hypertension. Results The PV (Portal Vein) is wider in cirrhotic groups than control group( P<0.01), except the diameter of PV (Portal Vein)in decompensate cirrhosis and compensated cirrhosis group, the parameters are not statistic significance in different cirrhotic grade(P>0.05). The diameter of PV (Portal Vein) in control group is less than 12mm. The inner diameter of RHV (Right Hepatic Veins) is significant higher in compensated cirrhosis group, which is wider than 10mm, but is opposite in the decompensate cirrhosis group companied with lower enhanced index vessel density. The PV/ RHV of decompensate cirrhosis group is 1.77±0.06, which is statistic significance higher (P<0.05)than that of the control group( PV/ RHV < 1.47±0.08) and the compensated cirrhosis group ( PV/ RHV < 1.32±0.08). By using the Post-processing maximum intensity projection ( MIP ) observation software to display the PV and RHV: The PV and RHV of control group were shown to be clear, smooth and glossy, nature course branches of PV can be observed above 5 grades. In the compensated cirrhosis group we can find branches of PV between 3 to 4 grades. The RHV of the decompensate cirrhosis group can hardly be observed more than 1 grade. Meanwhile the intrahepatic branches of PV in decompensate cirrhosis group were looking thickening, stiff and twist courses and the intrahepatic branch of PV could be displayed no more than 3 grades. Conclusion The 64MSCT portography and hetophlebography can clearly demonstrate the diameter changes of PV and RHV. It has great diagnostic value in the early hepatic cirrhosis together with portal hypertension.